Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – August 4, 2018

Tradition Automotive Group presents Super Saturday Spectacular

360 Sprint Classic Series Race #3

Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints

*A-Main (25 laps): 1. 28fm-Steve Poirier ($2,000), 2. 45-Chuck Hebing, 3. 90-Matt Tanner, 4. 87-Jason Barney, 5. 9-Josh Pieniazek, 6. 19k-Paul Kinney, 7.10-Jeff Cook, 8. 00-Danny Varin, 9. 10c-Paulie Colagiovanni, 10. 33m-Mike Mahaney, 11. 53-Shawn Donath, 12. 7x-Dan Douville, 13. 56v-Billy VanInwegen, 14. 82-Jared Zimbardi, 15. 14-Coleman Gulick, 16. 98-Joe Trenca, 17. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 18. 29-Dalton Herrick, 19. 91-Scott Holcomb, 20. 36-Matt Billings, 21. 2-Dave Axton, 22. 17-Sammy Reakes IV , 23. 3a-Jeff Trombley, 24. 97-Cory Turner, 25. 36d-Steve Doell Jr., 26. 48a-Alysha Bay.

Heats (10 laps/5 qualify)

#1: Douville, Donath, VanInwegen, Zimbardi, Colagiovanni, Miller, Bay, McLaughlin, Bennett, Carlson, Hanson(DNS).

#2: Kinney, Poirier, Varin, C.Hebing, Trenca, Trombley, Kiser, Flint, Karlsen, K.Hebing, Hutchinson.

#3: Tanner, Cook, Mahaney, Axton, Ruggles, Reakes, Holcomb, Turner, Granholm, Kuhn, Sparks.

#4: Pieniazek, Gulick, Barney, Doell, Herrick, Preston, Billings, Richardson, Durand, Juliano.

B-Main (10 laps/2 qualify)

#1: Trombley, Bay, Kiser, Flint, Karlsen, K.Hebing, McLaughlin, Bennett, Hutchinson, Miller, Hanson, Carlson(DNS).

#2: Reakes, Turner, Preston, Holcomb, Billings, Granholm, Juliano, Durand, Richardson, Kuhn(DNS), Sparks(DNS).

Provisionals: Billings, Holcomb.

Willmes Enterprises Dash (4 laps): C.Hebing, Zimbardi, Axton, Doell.

DNQ: X-Dan Bennett, 1j-Derrick Juliano, 1hd-Cory Sparks, 2h-Steve Hutchinson Jr., 9c-Kevin Carlson 9x-Max McLaughlin, 10h-Kelly Hebing, 13-Keith Granholm, 22-Jonathan Preston, 41j-Josh Flint, 66-Erik Karlsen, 67r-Pete Richardson, 76sd-Sean Durand, 88c-Chad Miller, 99-Mike Kiser, 99k-Dan Kuhn, 514-James Hanson.

Pepsi Big-Block Modified

*Feature (35 laps): 1. 19w-Justin Wright ($2,000), 2. 98h-Jimmy Phelps, 3. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 4. 6h-Max McLaughlin, 5. 3rs-Billy Dunn, 6. 14j-Alan Johnson, 7. 25-Erick Rudolph, 8. 21a-Peter Britten, 9. 21g-Danny Johnson, 10. 7x-Steve Paine, 11. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 12. 77-Lance Dusett, 13. 3-Justin Haers, 14. 5-Tom Keyes, 15. 22-Jeff Daugherty, 16. 11j-James Sweeting, 17. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 18. 16k-Kaitlin Pashina, 19. 23-Kyle Coffey, 20. 12-Brian Sage.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Wright, Phelps, Coffey, Britten, Maier, Pashina, Sage.

#2: Paine, Rudolph, Dunn, Haers, Sweeting, D.Johnson, Daugherty.

#3: Tegg, A.Johnson, Sheppard, McLaughlin, Dusett, Keyes.

Donath Motor Worx Sportsman Modified

*Feature (25 laps / *rain-delayed from 7/21): 1. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 2. 21x-Eric Williams, 3. 2kx-Kyle Kiehn , 4. 2-Loren Lincoln, 5. 25g-Nick Guererri, 6. 29g-Steve Gray, 7. m1-Dave Marcuccilli, 8. 7-Paul Guererri, 9. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 10. 12g-Matt Guererri, 11. 11n-Ricky Newton, 12. 8-Joe Cook, 13. 31-Kane Bristol, 14. c21-Jeff Davoli, 15. 9-Tim Baker, 16. 13t-Trevor Years, 17. 2k-Anthony Kimble, 18. 01-Doug Smith, 19. 35-Nick Cooper, 20. 77-Benny Karlsen, 21. 50-Tim Downs, 22. 1-Billy Paine, 27z-Ray Bliss(DNS), 1L-Jeff Lawrence(DNS), 90-Nathan Peckham(DNS), 81d-Dalton Martin(DNS), 81r-Rick Martin(DNS).

*Feature (25 laps): 1. m1-Dave Marcuccilli, 2. 31-Kane Bristol, 3. 7-Paul Guererri, 4. 12g-Matt Guererri, 5. 29g-Steve Gray, 6. 25g-Nick Guererri, 7. 11n-Ricky Newton, 8. 34-Kevin Root , 9. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 10. 2-Loren Lincoln, 11. 67g-Eric Giguere, 12. 1-Billy Paine, 13. 9-Tim Baker, 14. 42-Daryl Nutting, 15.21x-Eric Williams, 16. 2k-Anthony Kimble, 17. c21-Jeff Davoli, 18. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 19. 01-Doug Smith, 20. 8-Joe Cook, 21. 13t-Trevor Years, 22. 77-Benny Karlsen, 23. 35-Nick Cooper, 24. 50-Tim Downs, 25. 2kx-Kyle Kiehn.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: P.Guererri, Bristol, Marcuccilli, Williams, Paine, Ridley, Kimble, Years.

#2: Gray, Giguere, Baker, Lincoln, Davoli, Lloyd, Karlsen, Smith.

#3: M.Guererri, Newton, Root, Kiehn, N.Guererri, Nutting, Downs, Cook, Cooper.

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint

*Feature (20 laps): 1. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 2. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 3. 48a-Alysha Bay, 4. 38-Jason Whipple, 5. 66-Erik Karlsen, 6. X-Dan Bennett, 7. 99j-Aaron Jacobus, 8. 23-Tyler Cartier , 9. 19em-Emily VanInwegen, 10. 4-Tim Smith,11. 3A-Jeff Trombley, 12. 74-Eric Kurtz, 13. 26j-Johnny Kolosek, 14. 45-David Ferguson, 15. 42-Jesse Pruchnik, 16. 18c-Dan Craun, 17. 19j-Mike Jackson, 18. 99-Andy Jacobus.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Ruggles, Bay, Whipple, Jackson, Craun, Kurtz.

#2: Griffin, Bennett, Karlsen, Kolosek, Cartier, Pruchnik.

#3: Ferguson, Trombley, Ar.Jacobus, VanInwegen, Smith, An.Jacobus.

Big Dog Country Street Stock

*Feature (15 laps): 1. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 2. 99-Adam DePuy, 3. 8-Mike Welch, 4. 34q-Jason Quigley, 5. cj1-C.J. Guererri, 6. 57j-Todd Hayward, 7. 4j-Jason Doty, 8. 8x-Jayson Smart, 9. 37x-Carl Johnson, 10. 12s-Dakota Sharp, 11. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 12. 86L-Shawn Lloyd, 13. 69r-Carl Whittaker, 58d-Nick DandinoDNS).

Heats (6 laps)

#1: DePuy, Minutolo, Hayward, Doty, Lloyd, Metcalf, Whittaker.

#2: Welch, Quigley, Guererri, Smart, Johnson, Sharp, Dandino.

New Legends Sportsman

*Feature (10 laps): 1. 93-Tyler Vinson, 2. 00-Sam Hoxie, 3. 2h-Adam Haddow, 4. 23b-Timmy Borden, 5. 4-Eric Years.

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, August 11 @ 7pm; L&L Transmissions and Ontario County Fairboard present Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock plus New Legends Sportsman and Power Wheels Demo Derby.

Track Instant Info

Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY

Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY

Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are division sponsors Big Dog Country 103.5FM Radio, Donath Motor Worx, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi/Geneva Club Beverage; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Daldry Canvas, Geneva Club Beverage/Mountain Dew, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, L&L Transmission & Towing, Pampered Parents, Phelps Cement Products, Pilat Graphic Design, Proctor Enterprises, Product 9, Red Osier Restaurant, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, D.C. Rauscher Inc., Dig Safely New York 811, Hoosier Racing Tire, Ontario County Fairboard, Sherwin-Williams Paint Stores, Star Headlight & Lantern Co., VP Racing Fuels and charitable beneficiaries 4-H Club, American Foundation For Suicide Prevention, Autism Up of Rochester, Camp Good Days, Canandaigua Emergency Squad, Care Net, Colony Caregivers–Cats, Crosswinds Sharing & Caring, Disabled American Veterans (DAV) Chapter 4 of the Finger Lakes, Embrace Your Sisters–Cancer, Friendship House (Middlesex NY), Hearts for Heroes, Justin Vecchiolo Scholarship, Miss Lizzie Deville & CNY RockaBetties, New 2 U Rescue Dogs, Oasis Adaptive Sports, Safe Harbors, The Spot, Wings For Cystic Fibrosis, Youth Baseball, Youth Football.