Honeoye Auto Parts presents Super Spectacular Super DIRTcar Series Race #5

Pepsi Big-Block Modified “Liberty 100”

*Feature (100 laps): 1. 27j-Danny Johnson($6,000), 2. 6-Mat Williamson, 3. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 4. 21a-Peter Britten, 5. 44-Stewart Friesen, 6. 20-Brett Hearn, 7. 19-Tim Fuller, 8. 3rs-Billy Dunn, 9. 6h-Max McLaughlin, 10. 98h-Jimmy Phelps, 11. 42p-Pat Ward, 12. 11j-James Sweeting, 13. 3-Justin Haers, 14. 91-Billy Decker, 15. 14j-Alan Johnson, 16. 8-Rich Scagliotta, 17. 96-Jean-Francois Corriveau, 18. 23-Kyle Coffey, 19. 77-Lance Dusett, 20. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 21. 21p-Derrick Podsiadlo, 22. 63-Adam Roberts, 23. 25-Erick Rudolph, 24. 5h-Chris Hile, 25. 109-Billy Whittaker, 26. 48too-Dave Rauscher, 27. 7x-Steve Paine, 28. 34-Andrew Ferguson, 29. 12-Brian Sage, 30. r2-Rusty Smith.

Heats (8 laps/5 qualify)

#1: Dunn, Sheppard, McLaughlin, Decker, Haers, Dusett, Corriveau, Rauscher, Brachmann(DNS).

#2: D.Johnson, Phelps, Paine, Sweeting, Podsiadlo, Roberts, Whittaker, Daugherty, Wright.

#3: Williamson, Friesen, Ward, A.Johnson, Britten, Coffey, Tegg, Smith, Maier(DNS).

#4: Hearn, Rudolph, Fuller, Ferguson, Scagliotta, Hile, Tittle, Sage.

Consolation (10 laps/6 qualify)

#1: Roberts, Dusett, Hile, Coffey, Whittaker, Tegg, Corriveau, Rauscher, Tittle, Daugherty, Sage, Maier, Smith, Wright(DNS), Brachmann(DNS).

Provisionals: Rauscher, Corriveau, Smith, Sage.

Group Time Trials (35 cars)

#1: Matt Sheppard 18.382sec. (97.922mph), Billy Dunn 18.680, Max McLaughlin 18.725, Justin Haers 18.917, Billy Decker 19.053, Dave Rauscher 19.056, Lance Dusett 19.455, Jean-Francois Corriveau 19.952, Chad Brachmann (-NT-).

#2: Danny Johnson 18.670 (96.411 mph), Steve Paine 18.819, Jimmy Phelps 18.897, Derrick Podsiadlo 18.934, James Sweeting 18.950, Justin Wright 18.987, Adam Roberts 19.076, Billy Whittaker 19.117, Jeff Daugherty(-NT-).

#3: Stewart Friesen 18.741 (96.046 mph), Mat Williamson 19.002, Alan Johnson 19.034, Peter Britten 19.048, Kyle Coffey 19.171, Pat Ward 19.228, Gil Tegg Jr. 19.799, Rusty Smith 19.970, Jimmy Maier 20.143.

#4: Brett Hearn 18.846 (95.511 mph), Tim Fuller 18.904, Erick Rudolph 18.915, Andrew Ferguson 19.399, Brian Sage 19.491, Rich Scagliotta 19.512, Butch Tittle 19.593, Chris Hile 19.736.

DNQ: Z-Butch Tittle, 3b-Chad Brachmann, 19w-Justin Wright, 22-Jeff Daugherty, 31m-Jimmy Maier.

360 Sprint Classic Series Race #2

Donath Motor Worx CNY Speedweek

Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints

*A-Main (25 laps): 1. 45-Chuck Hebing ($2,500), 2. 90-Matt Tanner, 3. 55-Mark Smith, 4. 28fm-Steve Poirier, 5. 87-Jason Barney, 6. 988-Joe Trenca, 7. 88c-Chad Miller, 8. 00-Danny Varin, 9. 33m-Mike Mahaney, 10. 9-Josh Pieniazek, 11. 36-Matt Billings, 12. 56-Billy VanInwegen, 13. 10c-Paulie Colagiovanni, 14. 22-Jonathan Preston, 15. 14-Coleman Gulick, 16. 10-Jeff Cook, 17. 53-Shawn Donath, 18. 91-Scott Holcomb, 19. 197-Ryan Harrison, 20. 82-Jared Zimbardi, 21. 123-Yan Bilodeau, 22.14b-Brett Wright, 23. 2-Dave Axton, 24. 121-Steve Glover, 25. 7x-Dan Douville, 26. 61-Parker Evans.

Heats (10 laps/5 qualify)

#1: Colagiovanni, Miller, Gulick, Donath, Douville, Holcomb, Flint, Axton, Azzi, Susice.

#2: Smith, Varin, C.Hebing, Cook, Mahaney, B.VanInwegen, Evans, Juliano, E.VanInwegen, Bennett.

#3: Barney, Preston, Tanner, Wright, Billings, Bilodeau, Kinney, Peebles, Hutchinson, Ruggles.

#4: Poirier, Pieniazek, Trenca, Harrison, Glover, Bay, Zimbardi, K.Hebing, Durand.

B-Main (10 laps/2 qualify)

#1: Evans, Holcomb, B.VanInwegen, Flint, Axton, Susice, Azzi, Bennett, E.VanInwegen, Juliano.

#2: Bilodeau, Zimbardi, Ruggles, K.Hebing, Peebles, Hutchinson, Durand, Kinney, Bay.

Provisionals: B.VanInwegen, Axton.

Robert Finley Memorial Dash (4 laps): Donath, Harrison, Wright, Cook.

DNQ: X-Dan Bennett, 1j-Derrick Juliano, 2h-Steve Hutchinson Jr.,3-Denny Peebles, 10h-Kelly Hebing, 17z-Josh Azzi, 18-Ryan Susice, 19k-Paul Kinney, 41j-Josh Flint, 48a-Alysha Bay, 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 56d-Emily VanInwegen, 76sd-Sean Durand.

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, July 7 @ 7pm; Pampered Parents presents Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock/New Legends Sportsman on Scout Night.

Track Instant Info

Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY

Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY

Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY

Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are division sponsors Big Dog Country 103.5FM Radio, Donath Motor Worx, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi/Geneva Club Beverage; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Daldry Canvas, Geneva Club Beverage/Mountain Dew, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, L&L Transmission & Towing, Pampered Parents, Phelps Cement Products, Pilat Graphic Design, Proctor Enterprises, Product 9, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, D.C. Rauscher Inc., Dig Safely New York 811, Hoosier Racing Tire, Ontario County Fairboard, Sherwin-Williams Paint Stores, Star Headlight & Lantern Co., VP Racing Fuels.