Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – June 22, 2019

A-Verdi Storage Containers presents Saturday Spectacular

360 Sprint Classic Series Race #2

Patriot Sprint Tour

*A-Main (25 laps): 1. 28f-Dave Franek ($2,000), 2. 3a-Jeff Trombley, 3. 87-Jason Barney, 4. 45-Chuck Hebing, 5. 17-Sammy Reakes IV, 6. 22-Jonathan Preston, 7. 66-Erik Karlsen, 8. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 9.98-Joe Trenca, 10. 90-Matt Tanner, 11. 35-Jared Zimbardi, 12. 61-Parker Evans, 13. 79-Jordan Thomas, 14. 36d-Steve Doell Jr., 15. 41j-Josh Flint, 16. 10LC-Kelly Hebing, 17. 48a-Alysha Bay, 18. X-Dan Bennett, 19. 2-Dave Axton, 20. 17z-Josh Azzi, 21. 22r-Mike Koehler, 22. 67-Pete Richardson.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Trombley, C.Hebing, Tanner, K.Hebing, Koehler, Flint, Evans, Richardson, Preston, Kuhn.

#2: Thomas, Barney, Jo.Trenca, Franek, Doell, Bennett, Axton, Goodrich, Jn.Trenca.

#3: Zimbardi, Karlsen, Ruggles, Reakes, Bay, Azzi, Carlson, Levesque, Glover.

B-Main (8 laps)

#1: Evans, Preston, Axton, Richardson, 99k-Dan Kuhn, 9k-Kevin Carlson, 16L-Roger Levesque, 99-John Trenca, 121-Steve Glover(DNS), 30-Scott Goodrich(DNS).

Bonnell's Rod Shop Four Laps of Fame Dash (4 laps): Barney, Tanner, Flint, Jo.Trenca, Doell, K.Hebing.

Pepsi Big-Block Modified

*Feature (35 laps / *rain-delayed from 5/25): 1. 25-Erick Rudolph ($2,000), 2. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 3. 39-Danny Johnson, 4. 23-Kyle Coffey, 5. 14j-Alan Johnson, 6. 49-Billy Dunn, 7. 3-Justin Haers, 8. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 9. 19w-Justin Wright, 10. 21p-Derrick Podsiadlo, 11. 11j-James Sweeting, 12. 21x-Eric Williams, 13. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 14. 77-Lance Dusett, 15. 44v-Phil Vigneri III, 16. 10-Patrick Hoopes, 17. 22-Jeff Daugherty, 18. 12x-Dillon Groover, 19. 63-Adam Roberts, 20. 1-Steve Paine, 28p-Eldon Payne,Jr.(no show).

*Feature (35 laps): 1. 9s-Matt Sheppard ($2,000), 2. 49-Billy Dunn, 3. 25-Erick Rudolph, 4. 14j-Alan Johnson, 5. 11j-James Sweeting, 6. 3-Justin Haers, 7. 82-Gary Tomkins, 8. 63-Adam Roberts, 9. 44v-Phil Vigneri III, 10. 19w-Justin Wright, 11. 21p-Derrick Podsiadlo, 12. 12x-Dillon Groover, 13. 23-Kyle Coffey, 14. 22-Jeff Daugherty, 15. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 16. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 17. 77-Lance Dusett, 18. 39-Danny Johnson, 19. 14ny-Daniel Johnson Jr., 20. 7f-Matt Farnham, 21. 21x-Eric Williams, 22. 10-Patrick Hoopes, 23. 1-Steve Paine.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Sheppard, D.Johnson, Rudolph, Podsiadlo, Sweeting, Farnham, Groover, Daugherty.

#2: Vigneri, Coffey, Haers, Dunn, A.Johnson, Dusett, Williams.

#3: Tegg, Wright, Maier, Roberts, Tomkins, Paine, D.Johnson Jr., Hoopes.

Canandaigua Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep-Ram Sportsman Modified

*Feature (25 laps): 1. 20x-Kevin Ridley ($750), 2. 31-Kane Bristol, 3. 34-Kevin Root, 4. 12g-Matt Guererri, 5. 25g-Nick Guererri, 6. 56-Garrison Krentz, 7. 28a-Alex Payne, 8. 2k-Anthony Kimble, 9. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 10.3m-Mike Stanton Jr., 11. 1x-Andrew Smith, 12. 9-Tim Baker, 13. 35-Nick Cooper, 14. 132-Dalton Martin, 15. 11n-Ricky Newton, 16. 117jr.-C.J.Castelletti, 17. 2-Loren Lincoln, 18. 1L-Jeff Lawrence, 19. 1-Billy Paine, 20. c21-Jeff Davoli, 21. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 22. 93-Tyler Vinson, 23. 7-Paul Guererri, 24. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Baker, Krentz, Newton, Cooper, Borden, Hoxie, D.Smith, Nichols.

#2: Ridley, Bristol, Root, Lawrence, F.Guererri, A.Smith, Martin, Z.Payne(DNS).

#3: Kimble, Lincoln, Paine, Stanton, P.Guererri, Stevenson, Peckham, Karlsen.

#4: Lloyd, M.Guererri, N.Guererri, Davoli, A.Payne, Vinson, Hayes, Castelletti, Harsch.

Consolation (8 laps)

#1: A.Smith, Vinson, Martin, Castelletti, 92-Wesley Hayes, 00-Sam Hoxie, 90-Nathan Peckham, 01-Doug Smith, 77-Benny Karlsen, 4-Keith Stevenson, 14n-Dwight Nichols, 19-Mike Harsch, 7z-Zach Payne(DNS).

Smith Bros. Drywall Street Stock

*Feature (15 laps): 1. 99-Adam DePuy, 2. 00-Mike Welch, 3. 5c-Rick Crego(dsq), 4. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 5. 36-Jimmy Grant, 6. 64-Bob Buono, 7. 57j-Quinn Sutherland, 8. 37x-Carl Johnson, 9. 55p-Parker Smith, 10. cj1-Dave Guererri Jr., 11. 34q-Jason Quigley, 12. 86L-Shawn Lloyd, 13. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 14. 4j-Jason Doty, 15. 69r-Carl Whittaker, 16. 55b-Blane Smith, 17. 12s-Dakota Sharp, 18. 8x-Jayson Smart, 19. 02-Brad Steinruck.

Heats (6 laps)

#1: Buono, Johnson, Crego, Guererri, Minutolo, B.Smith, Quigley, Whittaker, Lloyd.

#2: Welch, Grant, DePuy, Sutherland, P.Smith, Doty, Smart, Sharp, Steinruck, Metcalf(DNS).

NEXT EVENTS: Wed., June 26 @ 7pm; Monster Trucks/Quad Wars/Demolition Derby with Crosswinds Sharing & Caring Benefit.

Saturday Spectacular, June 29 @ 7pm; Honeoye Auto Parts and American Equipment present Mid-Season Championships: Big-Block Modified(50 laps)/DIRTcar Northeast Sportsman Series(40 laps)/305 Sprint/Street Stock (double points all classes except Spt) with The Spot Benefit.

Track Instant Info

Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY

Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY

Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are current division sponsors Canandaigua Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep-Ram, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Smith Bros. Drywall; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, American Equipment, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Geneva Club Beverage, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, Pepsi/Mountain Dew/Lipton Lake Beverage, L&L Transmission & Towing, Main Energy, Red Osier Restaurant, Sherwin-Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, Dig Safely New York 811, Dobbers Sports Bar, Elab Smokers Boutique, Hoosier Racing Tire, Hoselton Chevrolet, Ontario County Fairboard, Radio 95.1 Rochester, Star Headlight & Lantern Co., VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Wright Beverage, Young Real Estate Agency.