July 24th - Street Stock Series, Hobby Stocks, Vintage Cars presented by Smith Drywall

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – May 18, 2024
Hoselton Auto Mall presents Doug Dulen Memorial

Pepsi Big-Block Modified
*Feature (30 laps): 1. 70a-Alex Payne ($3,000), 2. 25-Erick Rudolph ($2,000), 3. 9s-Matt Sheppard ($1,500), 4. 14j-Alan Johnson ($1,100), 5. 27j-Danny Johnson ($1,000), 6. 6-Mat Williamson, 7. 21a-Peter Britten, 8. 3-Justin Haers, 9. 11j-James Sweeting, 10. 7z-Zach Payne, 11. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 12. 27jr-Daniel Johnson Jr, 13. 18k-Dalton Martin, 14. 34-Kevin Root, 15. jd57-Jordan Earnberg, 16. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 17. 15-Todd Root, 18. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 19. 19w-Justin Wright, 20. 17-Marcus Dinkins, 42p-Pat Ward(DNS), 29k-Garrett Krummert(DNS).
Leader Lap 9 $250 Bonus (In Memory of Doug Dulen from Stu & Matt Sheppard): Alex Payne.
Leader Lap 9 $100 Bonus (In Memory of Bob McCreadie from Mosley Family): Alex Payne.
9th-Place Lap 9 Image X  $100 Gift Certificate: Gil Tegg Jr.
Heats (9 laps)
#1: Sheppard, Sweeting, D.Johnson Jr, K.Root, Ward, T.Root, Williamson, Krummert.
#2: Rudolph, A.Payne, Haers, A.Johnson, Ehrenberg, Z.Payne, Dinkins(DNS).
#3: Wright, Britten, Tegg, Martin, D.Johnson, Stoughtenger, Podsiadlo.

A-Verdi Storage Containers CRSA Sprint Car Series powered by SuperGen Products
DisBatch Brewing Company Challenge Series Race #1
MighTea Boba 305 Sprint

*Feature (20 laps): 1. 77-Matt Rotz ($1,000), 2. 80-Bobby Parrow, 3. 48a-Alysha Bay, 4. 3a-Jeff Trombley, 5. 22-Tomy Moreau, 6. 10-Nathan Pierce, 7. 23-John Smith, 8. 21z-Zach Sobotka, 9. 21b-Blake Warner, 10. 8-Dillon Paddock, 11. 18c-Dan Craun, 12. 2-Randy Years, 13. 12-Tyler Chartand, 14. j27-John Cunningham, 15. 28-Ronnie Greek,16. d9-Dustin Sehn, 17. 410-Jerry Sehn Jr, 18. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 19. 4-Cliff Pierce, 20. 25g-Tyler Graves, 21. 17e-Ethan Gray, 22. 26j-Johnny Kolosek, 23. 66-Jordan Hutton, 24. 29h-Dalton Herrick, 25. 121-Steve Glover, 26. 33z-Sydney Wetherbee.
Honeoye Auto Parts Hard Charger $100 Bonus: Tomy Moreau.
Heats (8 laps / 5 qualify)
#1: Smith, Bay, Trombley, Moreau, Years, Herrick, Buchanan, Kaplin, DePuy, Dombroski(DNS).
#2: Graves, Rotz, Kolosek, Chartrand, Greek, Glover, Sobotka, Reynolds, J.Sehn, Layton.
#3: Craun, K.Pierce, Parrow, N.Pierce, Paddock, Cunningham, Bennett, D.Sehn, Shelton.
#4: Hutton, Warner, Gray, C.Pierce, Dusett, Wetherbee, Lotz, Ruggles, Ferguson(DNS).
B-Main (12 laps / 4 qualify)
#1: Glover, Sobotka,, Cunningham, Herrick, Bennett, Dusett, Lotz, D.Sehn, Reynolds, J.Sehn, Layton, DePuy, Shelton, Kaplin, Ruggles, Ferguson.
DNQ (12): X-Dan Bennett, 1ny-Mark Reynolds, 9-Alan Buchanan, 14-James Layton, 14x-Lance Dusett, 18-Timmy Lotz, 22m-Aaron Shelton, 29-Tori Kaplin, 30-Kirsten Dombroski, 45-David Ferguson, 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 99-Adam DePuy.

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 20x-Kevin Ridley ($750), 2. 64-Tyler Corcoran, 3. 38-Zach Sobotka, 4. 30-Nick Root, 5. 12g-Matt Guererri, 6. 32c-Kasey Coffey, 7. 34-Behr Grover, 8. 44-Dave Conant Jr, 9. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr, 10. 9-Tim Baker, 11. 18h-Justin Henderson, 12. 10-Karl Comfort, 13. 21-James Henry, 14. 7t-Tyler Guzzardi, 15. 31k-Kennedy Payne, 16. 21j-Justin Liechti, 17. 1f-AJ Lloyd, 18. 7-Paul Guererri, 19. 26-Greenley George, 20. 711-Nick Ventura, 21. 2-Mike Taylor, 22. 51-Tim Lafler, 23. 00-Sam Hoxie, 24. 28-Mark Potter, 25. 87-Brad Sawyer
Honeoye Auto Parts Hard Charger $100 Bonus: Kasey Coffey.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Root, F.Guererri, Grover, P.Guererri, Henry, Liechti, Sawyer, Lafler.
#2: Corcoran, Baker, Sobotka, George, Payne, Coffey, Hoxie, Comfort, Ventura.
#3: Henderson, M.Guererri, Ridley, Potter, Conant, Guzzardi, Taylor, Lloyd.

Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 36-Jimmy Grant, 2. 00-Mike Welch, 3. cj1-CJ Guererri, 4. 93-Jared Hill, 5. 57j-Chris Woodard, 6. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 7. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 8. 74- Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 9. 12-John Burritt, 122-Chris Beyea(DNS).
Honeoye Auto Parts Hard Charger $100 Bonus: Mike Welch.
Heat (6 laps)
#1: Guererri, Grant, Hill, Hobbs, Metcalf, Welch, Minutolo, Burritt, Beyea, Woodard(DNS).

Lloyd’s Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 2. 90-Nathan Peckham, 3. 67-James Werner, 4. 57b-Frank ‘Bubba’ Burnell Jr., 5. 88-Justin Jacoby, 6. 97-Kevin Schrader, 7. 8j-Jeff Rex, 8. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 9. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 10. 18-Blane Smith, 11. 11-Dan Korpanty, 12. 69j-Heather Auble-Gray, 13. 36x-Brighton Grant, 14. 56-Eddie Stevens, 15. 22j-Randy Johnson, 16. 24k-Kevin Lloyd, 61-Daniel Kerrick(DSQ).
Honeoye Auto Parts Hard Charger $100 Bonus: Nathan Peckham.
Heats (6 laps)
#1: T.Burnell, Kerrick, Minutolo, Smith, Eldredge, Grant, Johnson, Auble-Gray, Peckham.
#2: Stevens, F.Burnell, Jacoby, Werner, Korpanty, K.Lloyd, Rex, Schrader(DNS).

Maguire Ford of Canandaigua New Legends Sportsman
*Feature (Rain-Delayed from May 4 /12 laps): 1. 51j-Justin Sick, 2. 20-Nick Galusha, 3. 20k-Kyle Ridley, 4. 41s-Chase Spoor, 5. 29g-Evan Gray, 6. 53-Tyler Foster, 63-Dylan Woodworth(DNS), 57j-Bruce Batzel(NS), 25n-Elizabeth Nugent(NS).
*Feature (12 laps): 1. 53-Tyler Foster, 2. 41s-Chase Spoor, 3. 20k-Kyle Ridley, 4. 29g-Evan Gray, 5. 51j-Justin Sick, 6. 20-Nick Galusha, 7. 63-Dylan Woodworth(DNS).

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, May 25 @ 6:30pm; Seneca Meadows presents Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock/Hobby Stock plus New Legends Sportsman with American Foundation for Suicide Prevention Benefit.

Track Instant Info
Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY
Live Stream: https://landoflegendstv.com/

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are 2024 division sponsors Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling, Lloyd’s Contracting, Maguire Ford of Canandaigua, MighTea Boba, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Stirling Lubricants; event sponsors Auto Value Parts Stores, AMS Enterprises, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Busch Light/Lake Beverage, Cargill, Disbatch Brewing Company, DC Rauscher Contractor, Ferris Mowers, Honeoye Auto Parts, Hoselton Auto Mall, Jack Howell Properties, iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center, Labatt/Wright Beverage, LSI Solutions, Maguire Ford of Canandaigua, Pepsi/Geneva Club Beverage, Phelps Cement Products, Prouty’s Bar & Grill, Regional Truck & Trailer, Rushco Gas Company, Ryan Phelps Auto Sales, Seneca Auto Sales & Service, Seneca Meadows Landfill, Smith Drywall, Tradition Automotive Group, Wilbert’s Premium Auto Parts; promotional partners Always Locked Self Storage, American Woman Designs, Auto Wash Car Wash, Baker’s Exterminating, Champion Power Equipment, Close Racing Supply(CRS), Disbatch Brewing Company, Ed’s Garage/Krown Undercoating of Ransomville, Elab Smokers Boutique, Elderlee, Emerson Oil Company/Castrol, Fox Pest Control, Hoosier Racing Tire, Legott’s Club 86, Mac’s Dairy Bar & Mini Golf, Meyer’s Finger Lakes RV, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Ontario County Fairboard, On The Rocks Bar & Grill, The “Original” Red Osier Landmark Restaurant, Schultz Heating & Cooling, Speed Connection, Stop DWI NYS, Turn 5 Media, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Wicked Tees.