July 24th - Street Stock Series, Hobby Stocks, Vintage Cars presented by Smith Drywall

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – July 4, 2024
Honeoye Auto Parts, DC Rauscher Contractor, Empire Seneca & Magee Transportation present Super Spectacular – Super DIRTcar Series Race #5
Pepsi Big-Block Modified “Stars & Stripes 76”

*Feature (76 laps): 1. 88-Mat Williamson ($7,600), 2. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 3. 98h-Jimmy Phelps, 4. 21a-Peter Britten, 5. 4*-Anthony Perrego, 6. 70a-Alex Payne, 7. 99L-Larry Wight, 8. 83x-Tim Sears Jr., 9. 15x-Justin Stone, 10. 35-Mike Mahaney, 11. 25-Erick Rudolph, 12. 14j-Alan Johnson, 13. 27j-Danny Johnson, 14. 3rs-Dalton Slack, 15. 3-Justin Haers, 16. 12-Darren Smith, 17. 27jr-Daniel Johnson Jr., 18. 28-Mike Trautschold, 19. 19w-Justin Wright, 20. 91-Felix Roy, 21. 14-CG Morey, 22. 17-Marcus Dinkins , 23. 7z-Zach Payne, 24. 48too-Dave Rauscher, 25. 15-Todd Root, 26. 2-Jack Lehner.
Heats (8 laps / 6 qualify / top-4 redraw)
#1: Slack, A.Payne, Z.Payne, Lehner, Mahaney, T.Root, Wight, Martin, Dinkins, Swarthout, Podsiadlo.
#2: Stone, D.Johnson Jr, Perrego, Phelps, A.Johnson, Haers, D.Johnson, Rauscher, K.Root, Britten.
#3: Williamson, Roy, Sears, Sheppard, Rudolph, Wright, Trautschold, Morey, Smith, Tomkins.
Last Chance Showdown (10 laps / 6 qualify)
#1: Wight, D.Johnson, Trautschold, Britten, Morey, Smith, Rauscher, K.Root, Podsiadlo, Dinkins, Tomkins, Swarthout, Martin(DNS).
Provisionals: Rauscher, Dinkins.
Group Time Trials (3 laps / 31 cars)
#1: Slack 17.702sec. (101.683 mph), A.Payne 17.720, Lehner 17.761, T.Root 17.941, Z.Payne 18.005, Wight 18.009, Mahaney 18.841, Dinkins 18.265, Martin 18.398, Swarthout 18.630, Podsiado(-NT-).
#2: Stone 17.855sec. (100.812 mph), Perrego 17.858, D.Johnson Jr 17.953, Haers 17.979, Phelps 17.988, A.Johnson 17.990, Britten 18.005, D.Johnson 18.105, Rauscher 18.184, K.Root(-NT-).
#3: Williamson 17.773sec. (101.277 mph), Roy 17.907, Sears 18.021, Wright 18.121, Sheppard 18.144, Rudolph 18.236, Smith 18.289, Trautschold 18.306, Tomkins 18.470, Morey 18.520.
DNQ: 07-Gary Tomkins, 14s-Brian Swarthout, 18k-Dalton Martin, 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 34-Kevin Root.

A-Verdi Storage Containers CRSA Sprint Car Series powered by SuperGen Products Race #5
DisBatch Brewing Company Challenge Series Race #2
MighTea Boba 305 Sprint

*Feature (20 laps): 1. 8-Dillon Paddock ($1,000), 2. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 3. 22-Tomy Moreau, 4. 80-Bobby Parrow, 5. 66-Jordan Hutton, 6. 21b-Blake Warner, 7. 29h-Dalton Herrick, 8. 14-James Layton, 9. 45-David Ferguson, 10. 28-Ronnie Greek, 11. j27-John Cunningham, 12. 26j-Johnny Kolosek, 13. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 14. 2-Randy Years, 15. 18c-Dan Craun, 16. 99-Adam DePuy, 17. 4-Cliff Pierce, 18. 12-Tyler Chartrand, 19. 23-John Smith, 20. 77-Matt Rotz, 21. d9-Dustin Sehn, 22. 33-Scott Landers, 23. 17e-Ethan Gray, 24. 14x-Lance Dusett, 25. 18-Timmy Lotz, 25g-Tyler Graves(DNS).
Heats (8 laps / 5 qualify)
#1: Gray, Smith, Ruggles, Paddock, Graves, Cunningham, Kolosek, Buchanan, Dombroski.
#2: Chartrand, Moreau, Ferguson, Rotz, D.Sehn, Reynolds, Kaplin, N.Pierce, Bay.
#3: Greek, Parrow, Years, Lotz, K.Pierce, Landers, C.Pierce, DePuy, Donath.
#4: Warner, Hutton, Dusett, Herrick, Layton, Craun, Wetherbee, J.Sehn, Burley.
B-Main (12 laps / 5 qualify)
#1: Landers, Cunningham, Craun, Kolosek, C.Pierce, DePuy, Bay, Kaplin, J.Sehn, Buchanan, N.Pierce, Reynolds, Wetherbee, Burley, Dombroski, Donath(DNS).
DNQ (11): 1ny-Mark Reynolds, 9-Alan Buchanan, 10-Nathan Pierce, z28-Tucker Donath, 29-Tori Kaplin, 30-Kirsten Dombroski, 33z-Sydney Wetherbee, 48a-Alysha Bay, 121-Spencer Burley, 410-Jerry Sehn Jr.

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, July 13 @ 6:30pm; Auto Value Parts Stores & Seneca Meadows present Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock/Hobby Stock plus New Legends Sportsman with Family Promise of Ontario County Benefit.
*No Racing Sat., July 6.

Track Instant Info
Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY
Live Stream: https://landoflegendstv.com/

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are 2024 division sponsors Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling, Lloyd’s Contracting, Maguire Ford of Canandaigua, MighTea Boba, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Stirling Lubricants; event sponsors Auto Value Parts Stores, AMS Enterprises, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Busch Light/Lake Beverage, Cargill, Disbatch Brewing Company, DC Rauscher Contractor, Empire Seneca, Ferris Mowers, Honeoye Auto Parts, Hoselton Auto Mall, Jack Howell Properties, iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center, Labatt/Wright Beverage, LSI Solutions, Maguire Ford of Canandaigua, Pepsi/Geneva Club Beverage, Phelps Cement Products, Prouty’s Bar & Grill, Regional Truck & Trailer, Rushco Gas Company, Ryan Phelps Auto Sales, Seneca Meadows Landfill, Smith Drywall, Tradition Automotive Group, Wilbert’s Premium Auto Parts; promotional partners Always Locked Self Storage, American Woman Designs, Auto Wash Car Wash, Baker’s Exterminating, Champion Power Equipment, Close Racing Supply(CRS), Disbatch Brewing Company, Ed’s Garage/Krown Undercoating of Ransomville, Elab Smokers Boutique, Elderlee, Emerson Oil Company/Castrol, Fox Pest Control, Hoosier Racing Tire, Legott’s Club 86, Mac’s Dairy Bar & Mini Golf, Meyer’s Finger Lakes RV, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Ontario County Fairboard, On The Rocks Bar & Grill, The “Original” Red Osier Landmark Restaurant, Schultz Heating & Cooling, Speed Connection, Stop DWI NYS, Turn 5 Media, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Wicked Tees.