Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – August 3, 2019

Tradition Automotive Group presents Saturday Spectacular

360 Sprint Classic Series Race #4

Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints

*A-Main (25 laps): 1. 10c-Paulie Colagiovanni ($2,000), 2. 45-Chuck Hebing, 3. 28fm-Steve Poirier, 4. 90-Matt Tanner, 5. 56-Billy VanInwegen, 6. 9-Josh Pieniazek, 7. 87-Jason Barney, 8. 53-Shawn Donath, 9. 121-Steve Glover, 10. 22-Jonathan Preston, 11. 66-Erik Karlsen, 12. 10-Jeff Cook, 13. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 14. 14b-Brett Wright, 15. 10h-Kelly Hebing, 16. 36-Kyle Moffitt, 17. 17-Sammy Reakes IV, 18. 41j-Josh Flint, 19. 28f-Davie Franek, 20. 67-Pete Richardson, 21. 36d-Steve Doell Jr., 22. 16L-Roger Levesque, 23-Tyler Cartier(DNS).

Heats (10 laps)

#1: Cook, Glover, Preston, Richardson, Karlsen, Flint, Moffit, Cartier.

#2: VanInwegen, C.Hebing, Pieniazek, Reakes, Ruggles, Wright, Levesque, Doell.

#3: Poirier, Colagiovanni, Barney, Tanner, Franek, Donath, K.Hebing.

Willmes Enterprises Dash (4 laps): Ruggles, Karlsen, Donath, Flint, Franek, Wright.

 

Pepsi Big-Block Modified

*Feature (35 laps): 1. 25-Erick Rudolph ($2,000), 2. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 3. 14j-Alan Johnson, 4. 63-Adam Roberts, 5. 11j-James Sweeting, 6. 19w-Justin Wright, 7. 23-Kyle Coffey, 8. 3-Justin Haers, 9. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 10. 21x-Eric Williams, 11. 1-Steve Paine, 12. 22-Jeff Daugherty, 13. 28p-Eldon Payne,Jr., 14. 77-Lance Dusett, 15. 12x-Dillon Groover, 16. 31m-Jimmy Maier.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Wright, Williams, Roberts, Groover, Paine, Johnson, Dusett, Payne.

#2: Tegg, Rudolph, Maier(DSQ/light), Coffey, Sheppard, Sweeting, Haers, Daugherty.

 

Canandaigua Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep-Ram Sportsman Modified

*Feature (25 laps): 1. 34-Kevin Root ($750), 2. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 3. 3m-Mike Stanton Jr., 4. 70-Alex Payne, 5. 12g-Matt Guererri, 6. 7-Paul Guererri, 7. 2-Loren Lincoln, 8. 31-Kane Bristol, 9. 56-Garrison Krentz, 10. 1-Billy Paine, 11. 25g-Nick Guererri, 12. 9-Tim Baker, 13. 7z-Zach Payne, 14. 1x-Andrew Smith, 15. 11n-Ricky Newton, 16. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 17. 01-Doug Smith, 18. 29g-Steve Gray, 19. 117jr.-C.J. Castelletti, 20. 2k-Anthony Kimble, 21. c21-Jeff Davoli, 22. 80-Cody Wolfe, 23. 00-Sam Hoxie, 24. 93-Tyler Vinson, 25. 21v-Tony Velez, 26. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 27. 04-Eric Years, 28. 92-Wesley Hayes, 77-Benny Karlsen(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Baker, M.Guererri, Kimble, Vinson, Z.Payne, Hoxie, Borden, Years.

#2: Bristol, Stanton, N.Guererri, D.Smith, Hayes, Davoli, Karlsen.

#3: A.Payne, A.Smith, Paine, Root, Castelletti, Velez, Wolfe.

#4: P.Guererri, Lincoln, Krentz, F.Guererri, Lloyd, Newton, Gray.

 

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint

*Feature (20 laps): 1. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 2. 38-Jason Whipple, 3. X-Dan Bennett, 4. 66-Erik Karlsen, 5. 48a-Alysha Bay, 6. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 7. 26j-Johnny Kolosek, 8. 42-Jesse Pruchnik, 9. 13t-Trevor Years, 10. 18c-Dan Craun, 11. 53-Tom Fletcher, 12. 9-Jordan Noody.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Whipple, Bay, Bennett, Griffin, Years, Noody.

#2: Ruggles, Karlsen, Pruchnik, Kolosek, Craun, Fletcher.

 

Smith Bros. Drywall Street Stock

*Feature (15 laps): 1. 99-Adam DePuy, 2. 5c-Rick Crego, 3. 36-Jimmy Grant, 4. 57j-Quinn Sutherland, 5. 25b-Marc Minutolo(dsq), 6. 02-Brad Steinruck, 7. 00-Mike Welch, 8. 64-Bob Buono , 9. 37x-Carl Johnson, 10. 55b-Blane Smith, 11. 34q-Jason Quigley, 12. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 13. 12s-Dakota Sharp, 14. 4j-Jason Doty, 15. 55p-Parker Smith, 16. 69r-Carl Whittaker, 17. 122-Chris Beyea, 18. 9-Aksel Jensen, 19. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 20. 11j-Jeffrey Lalonde, 33-William Bradley Jr.(DNS).

Heats (6 laps)

#1: DePuy, Minutolo, Steinruck, Buono, Metcalf, Jensen, Whittaker.

#2: Sutherland, Grant, Quigley, Crego, B.Smith, Sharp, Bradley.

#3: Welch, Johnson, P.Smith, Doty, Beyea, Hobbs, Lalonde.

 

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, August 10 @ 7pm; Geneva Club Beverage presents Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock plus Dirt Modified Nostalgia Tour with Finger Lakes Dialysis and Mark Washburn Memorial Benefit.

 

Track Instant Info

Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com 

E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY

Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY

Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY

 

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are current division sponsors Canandaigua Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep-Ram, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Smith Bros. Drywall; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, American Equipment, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Geneva Club Beverage, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, Pepsi/Mountain Dew/Lipton Lake Beverage, L&L Transmission & Towing, Main Energy, Red Osier Restaurant, Sherwin-Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, Dig Safely New York 811, Dobbers Sports Bar, Elab Smokers Boutique, Hoosier Racing Tire, Hoselton Chevrolet, Ontario County Fairboard, Radio 95.1 Rochester, Star Headlight & Lantern Co., VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Wright Beverage, Young Real Estate Agency.