Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – July 21, 2018

Proctor Enterprises presents Saturday Spectacular

Pepsi Big-Block Modified

*Feature (35 laps): 1. 25-Erick Rudolph($2,500), 2. 3rs-Billy Dunn($1,500), 3. 6h-Max McLaughlin, 4. 98h-Jimmy Phelps, 5. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 6. 11j-James Sweeting, 7. 14j-Alan Johnson, 8. 19w-Justin Wright, 9. 21a-Peter Britten, 10. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 11. 23-Kyle Coffey, 12. 3-Justin Haers, 13. 5-Tom Keyes, 14. 22-Jeff Daugherty, 15. 7x-Steve Paine, 16. 28p-Eldon Payne,Jr., 17. 77-Lance Dusett, 18. 07-Tim Kerr, 19. 88-Dave Allen, 20. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 21. 12-Brian Sage, 22. 21p-Derrick Podsiadlo, 23. 16k-Kaitlin Pashina.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Tegg, Coffey, Payne, Johnson, Haers, Maier, Kerr, Pashina.

#2: Rudolph, Paine, Sheppard, Keyes, Wright, Allen, Sage.

#3: Dunn, Daugherty, Sweeting, McLaughlin, Phelps, Britten, Podsiadlo, Dusett.

Donath Motor Worx Sportsman Modified

*Feature (25 laps): Rain-Delayed to Sat., August 4.

Running order thru 6 laps – 1. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 2. 2kx-Kyle Kiehn, 3. 21x-Eric Williams, 4. 7-Paul Guererri, 5. 13t-Trevor Years, 6. 2-Loren Lincoln, 7. 25g-Nick Guererri, 8. 11n-Ricky Newton, 9. 8-Joe Cook, 10. 2k-Anthony Kimble, 11. 29g-Steve Gray, 12. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 13. 01-Doug Smith, 14. 1-Billy Paine, 15.c21-Jeff Davoli, 16. 27z-Ray Bliss, 17. 12g-Matt Guererri, 18. 31-Kane Bristol, 19. m1-Dave Marcuccilli, 20. 1L-Jeff Lawrence, 21. 90-Nathan Peckham, 22.9-Tim Baker, 23. 77-Benny Karlsen, 24. 35-Nick Cooper, 25. 81d-Dalton Martin, 26. 50-Tim Downs81r-Rick Martin(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Marcuccilli, Lloyd, Baker, Ridley, N.Guererri, Cook, Lawrence, Bliss, Downs.

#2: P.Guererri, Williams, Gray, Lincoln, M.Guererri, Paine, Smith, Karlsen, R.Martin.

#3: Newton, Kiehn, Years, Bristol, Davoli, Kimble, Cooper, Peckham, D.Martin.

Mike Emhof Motorsports CRSA 305 Sprint

*Feature (25 laps / *rain-delayed from 6/23): 1. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles($1,000), 2. 1q-Thomas Radivoy, 3. 48a-Alysha Bay, 4. 3a-Jeff Trombley, 5. 56-Billy VanInwegen, 6. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 7. 29-Dalton Herrick, 8. 98t-Tyler Jashembowski, 9. 19em-Emily VanInwegen, 10. 410-Jerry Sehn Jr.,11. X-Dan Bennett, 12. 66-Erik Karlsen, 13. 26j-Johnny Kolosek, 14. 23-Tyler Cartier, 15. 42-Jesse Pruchnik, 16. 18c-Dan Craun, 17. 53-Tom Fletcher, 18. 38-Jason Whipple, 19. 4-Tim Smith, 20. m1-Justin Mills, 4t-Matt Tanner(DNS), 9-Josh Pieniazek(DNS).

Maguire Family of Dealerships Dash (4 laps $300-to-win / *rain-delayed from 6/23): 1. Radivoy, 2. Trombley, 3. B.VanInwegen, 4. Bay, 5. Ruggles, 6. Griffin.

*Feature (20 laps): 1. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 2. 45-David Ferguson, 3. 410-Jerry Sehn Jr., 4. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 5. 48a-Alysha Bay, 6. 42-Jesse Pruchnik, 7. 56-Billy VanInwegen, 8. 1q-Thomas Radivoy, 9. 3a-Jeff Trombley, 10. 23-Tyler Cartier, 11. 66-Erik Karlsen, 12. 18c-Dan Craun, 13. X-Dan Bennett, 14. 19em-Emily VanInwegen, 15. 26j-Johnny Kolosek, 16. 4-Tim Smith, 17. 38-Jason Whipple, 18. m1-Justin Mills, 19. 98t-Tyler Jashembowski, 20. 19j-Mike Jackson, 53-Tom Fletcher(DNS), 29-Dalton Herrick(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Herrick, Ferguson, Radivoy, Karlsen, Bay, Trombley, Bennett, E.VanInWegen.

#2: Ruggles, Pruchnik, Griffin, Craun, Kolosek, Whipple, Jashembowski.

#3: Cartier, VanInwegen, Sehn, Jackson, Smith, Mills, Fletcher.

Big Dog Country Street Stock

*Feature (15 laps): 1. 99-Adam DePuy, 2. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 3. 55b-Blane Smith, 4. 34q-Jason Quigley, 5. 30-Steve Pesarek, 6. 58d-Nick Dandino, 7. 86L-Shawn Lloyd, 8. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 9. 4j-Jason Doty, 10. 69r-Carl Whittaker.

Heat (8 laps)

#1: DePuy, Minutolo, Smith, Dandino, Doty, Pesarek, Quigley, Metcalf, Whittaker, Lloyd.

New Legends Sportsman

Entries:

2h-Adam Haddow

93-Tyler Vinson

NEXT EVENT: 175th Ontario County Fair Special(Double Points), July 25 @ 7pm; Sportsman(30L)/305 Sprint(25L)/Street Stock(20L). *No Racing Sat., July 28.

Track Instant Info

Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY

Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY

Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY

Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are division sponsors Big Dog Country 103.5FM Radio, Donath Motor Worx, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi/Geneva Club Beverage; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Daldry Canvas, Geneva Club Beverage/Mountain Dew, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, L&L Transmission & Towing, Pampered Parents, Phelps Cement Products, Pilat Graphic Design, Proctor Enterprises, Product 9, Red Osier Restaurant, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, D.C. Rauscher Inc., Dig Safely New York 811, Hoosier Racing Tire, Ontario County Fairboard, Sherwin-Williams Paint Stores, Star Headlight & Lantern Co., VP Racing Fuels.