Thanks Everyone for a Great 2022 Season

QUICK RESULTS – June 18th, 2022

Land of Legends Raceway Event Summary – June 18, 2022
Regional International Corporation & Sherwin Williams Paint presents Saturday Spectacular

Pepsi Big-Block Modified
*Feature (30 laps): 1. 21a- Peter Britten ($2,000), 2. 3-Justin Haers, 3. 25- Erick Rudolph, 4. 11J- James Sweeting, 5. 34- Kevin Root, 6. 33J- Robbie Johnston, 7. 14J- Alan Johnson, 8. 7z- Zach Payne, 9. 84y- Alex Yankowski, 10. 7- Troy Sperring, 11. 42p- Pat Ward, 12. 27z- Dylan Zacharias, 13. 27J- Danny Johnson, 14. 21p- Derrick Podsiadlo, 15. 19w- Justin Wright, 16. 22g- Gil Tegg Jr., 17. 27jr- Daniel Johnson, 18. 88- Dave Allen, 19. 11N- Ricky Newton, 20. 29NY- Greg Birosh, 21. 1L- Jeff Lawrence, 22. 70a- Alex Payne, 23. 19- Tim Fuller, DNS: 7s- Torrey Stoughtenger
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Sweeting, A. Johnson, Podsiadlo, Root, A. Payne, Newton, Daniel Johnson, Jeff Lawrence
#2: Britten, Johnston, Haers, Fuller, Zacharias, Yankowski, Tegg Jr., Danny Johnson
#3: Z. Payne, Rudolph, Sperring, Ward, Wright, Allen, Birosh, Stoughtenger

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 113jr- Frank Guererri Jr., 2. 132- Dalton Martin, 3. 12G- Matt Guererri, 4. 7- Paul Guererri, 5. 64- Tyler Corcoran, 6. 18H- Justin Henderson, 7. 38- Zach Sobotka, 8. 25G- Nick Guererri, 9. 31- Kane Bristol, 10. 35- Nick Cooper, 11. 44- Dave Conant Jr., 12. 10- Karl Comfort, 13. 63- Teddy Clayton, 14. 00- Sam Hoxie, 15. 51- Tim Lafler, 16. 30m- Michael Root, 17. 28- Mark Potter, 18. 23b- Tim Borden Jr., 19. 13K- Daryl Krebs, 20. 04- Eric Years, 21. 1M- Tyler Murray, 22. 30- Nicholas Root, 23. 7J- J.T. Sperring
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Martin, P. Guererri, M. Guererri, Sobotka, Bristol, Conant Jr., Potter, M. Root
#2: N. Root, Comfort, Corcoran, Murray, Borden, Henderson, Hoxie, Clayton
#3: Lafler, Sperring, F. Guererri Jr., N. Guererri, Cooper, Krebs, Years

CRSA 305 Sprints
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 48a- Alysha Bay ($1,000), 2. 48jr- Darryl Ruggles, 3. 38- Jason Whipple, 4. 13t- Trevor Years, 5. 66- Jordan Hutton, 6. 53- Bobby Parrow, 7. 29- Dalton Herrick, 8. 9k- Kyle Pierce, 9. 25w- Dana Wagner, 10. 22t- Tanner Emmons, 11. 1q- Thomas Radivoy, 12. 121- Steve Glover, 13. J27- John Cunningham, 14. 18c Dan Craun, 15. 23- John Smith, 16. 2- Randy Years, 17. 28- Ronnie Greek, 18. 77- Matt Rotz, 19. 112- Mike VanPelt, 20. 10- Nathan Pierce, 21. 29t- Tori Kaplin, 22. 22- Tomy Moreau, 23. 7w- Calvin Wheelock, 24. 4t- Ray Preston

DNQ: Aaron Shelton, James Layton, Ethan Gray (motor), Brandyn Griffin (motor), Tyler Emmons (motor)
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Parrow, T. Years, VanPelt, Gray, Craun, Glover, K. Pierce, Smith, Kaplin, Shelton
#2: Radivoy, Hutton, Greek, Herrick, Tanner Emmons, Wagner, N. Pierce, Wheelock, Tyler Emmons, DNS: Brandyn Griffin 
#3: Bay, Ruggles, Whipple, R. Years, Rotz, Preston, Cunningham, Moreau, Layton

B-Main: K. Pierce, Smith, Cunningham, Moreau, N. Pierce, Kaplin, Wheelock, Shelton, Layton, DNS: Tyler Emmons, Brandyn Griffin

Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 00- Mike Welch, 2. 5c- Rick Crego, 3. 87- Carl Johnson, 4. CJ1- CJ Guererri, 5. 57j- Nick Dandino, 6. 25b- Marc Minutolo, 7. 36- Jimmy Grant, 8. 510 Brad Steinruck Jr., 9. 77- Shane Wolf, 10. 122- Chris Beyea, 11. 3- Patrick Hobbs, 12. 2d- Trevor Dudley, 13. 9- Aksel Jensen, 14. 34q- Jason Quigley, 15. 24j- Marcus Springer, 16. 63- Mike Fellows, 17. 74- Ron Metcalf, 18. 99- Adam Depuy, 19. 55p- Parker Smith DNS: 27- Chris Force
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Beyea, Grant, Johnson, Welch, Guererri, Crego, Wolf, Steinruck Jr., Springer, Fellows
#2: Minutolo, Smith, Depuy, Dandino, Dudley, Hobbs, Jensen, Quigley, Metcalf, Force

Lloyd’s Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 57jr- Tyler Burnell, 2. 57b- Frank “Bubba” Burnell, 3. 13b- Brian Lloyd, 4. 18- Wayne Ellison, 5. 90- Nate Peckham, 6. 17a- Jon Almekinder, 7. 61- Danny Kerrick, 8. 54m- Scott Mack, 9. 25j- Justin Eldredge, DNS: 88- Justin Jacoby
Heat (6 laps)
#1: T. Burnell, F. Burnell, Eldredge, Lloyd, Almekinder, Peckham, Ellison, Kerrick, Mack, Jacoby

MighTea Boba New Legends Sportsman
*Feature (12 laps): 1. 26-Greenley George, 2. 29b- Jason Breezee, 3. 57- Justin Liechti, 4. 56a- Angel Sperring, 5. 31k- Kennedy Payne 
Heat (6 laps)
#1: Breezee, George, Liechti, Sperring, Payne

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, June 25 @ 6:30pm; Seneca Meadows & Howell Properties present Mid-Season Championships Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint Cars/Street Stock plus the Hobby Stocks with Rochester Spinal Association Benefit.

Donath Motor Worx Sportsman Modified

*Feature (25 laps): 1. m1-Dave Marcuccilli, 2. 12g-Matt Guererri, 3. 25g-Nick Guererri, 4. 11n-Ricky Newton, 5. 7-Paul Guererri, 6. 31-Kane Bristol, 7. 2-Loren Lincoln, 8. 9-Tim Baker, 9. 2k-Anthony Kimble, 10. 8-Joe Cook, 11. 29g-Steve Gray, 12. c21-Jeff Davoli, 13. 21x-Eric Williams, 14. 1-Billy Paine, 15.1L-Jeff Lawrence, 16. 13t-Trevor Years, 17. 50-Tim Downs, 18. 77-Benny Karlsen, 19. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 20. 2kx-Kyle Kiehn.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Lincoln, Lloyd, N.Guererri, Cook, Kimble, Davoli, Downs.

#2: Marcuccilli, Williams, Newton, Gray, Lawrence, Kiehn, Karlsen.

#3: Baker, P.Guererri, M.Guererri, Bristol, Years, Paine.

Pampered Parents Dash-For-Cash (4 laps): 1. Marcuccilli($200), 2. Lincoln($100), 3. Baker($100), 4. Karlsen($50).

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint

*Feature (20 laps): 1. 48a-Alysha Bay, 2. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 3. 23-Tyler Cartier, 4. 38-Jason Whipple , 5. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 6. 18c-Dan Craun, 7. X-Dan Bennett, 8. 53-Tom Fletcher, 9. 4-Tim Smith, 10. 8g-Bobby Gardner,11. 99-Andy Jacobus, 12. 99j-Aaron Jacobus.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Bay, Griffin, Bennett, Whipple, Ar. Jacobus, An.Jacobus.

#2: Ruggles, Cartier, Craun, Fletcher, Smith, Gardner.

Big Dog Country Street Stock

*Feature (15 laps): 1. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 2. 70-Josh Pangrazio, 3. 99-Adam DePuy, 4. 34q-Jason Quigley, 5. 55p-Parker Smith, 6. 4j-Jason Doty, 7. 8-Mike Welch, 8. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 9. 58d-Nick Dandino.

Heats (6 laps)

#1: Pangrazio, Minutolo, DePuy, Welch, Doty, Quigley, Smith, Dandino, Metcalf.

New Legends Sportsman

*Feature (10 laps): 1. 93-Tyler Vinson, 2. 21x-Chris Daugherty, 3. 35-Nick Cooper, 4. 14n-Dwight Nichols, 5. 00-Sam Hoxie, 2kx-Josh Amodio(DNS).

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, July 14 @ 7pm; Cargill Products and Main Energy present Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock/New Legends Sportsman on Family Autograph Night.

Track Instant Info

Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY

Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY

Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY

Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are division sponsors Big Dog Country 103.5FM Radio, Donath Motor Worx, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi/Geneva Club Beverage; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Daldry Canvas, Geneva Club Beverage/Mountain Dew, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, L&L Transmission & Towing, Pampered Parents, Phelps Cement Products, Pilat Graphic Design, Proctor Enterprises, Product 9, Red Osier Restaurant, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, D.C. Rauscher Inc., Dig Safely New York 811, Hoosier Racing Tire, Ontario County Fairboard, Sherwin-Williams Paint Stores, Star Headlight & Lantern Co., VP Racing Fuels.