SATURDAY AUGUST 8@6:30 PM - SATURDAY SPECTACULAR!

Quick Results – June 20, 2020

Land of Legends Raceway Event Summary – June 20, 2020

SuperGen Products presents Saturday Spectacular

Pepsi Big-Block Modified

*Feature (35 laps)
1. 99L-Larry Wight ($2,000), 2. 3-Justin Haers, 3. 98h-Jimmy Phelps, 4. 7f-Matt Farnham, 5. 25-Erick Rudolph, 6. 19-Tim Fuller, 7. 14j-Alan Johnson, 8. 12x-Dillon Groover, 9. 49-Billy Dunn, 10. 5h-Chris Hile, 11. 42p-Pat Ward, 12. m1-Dave Marcuccilli, 13. 19w-Justin Wright, 14. 11j-James Sweeting, 15. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 16. 23-Kyle Coffey, 17. 77-Lance Dusett, 18. 28p-Eldon Payne,Jr., 19. 33j-Robbie Johnston III, 20. 3b-Chad Brachmann, 21. 63-Adam Roberts, 22. 15-Todd Root, 23. 17-Marcus Dinkins, 24. 21x-Eric Williams, 25. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 26. 14ny-Daniel Johnson Jr., 31m-Jimmy Maier(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Coffey, A.Johnson, Phelps, Ward, Dusett, Tegg, Wright, Johnston, Podsiadlo.
#2: Wight, Payne, Fuller, Groover, Marcuccilli, Dunn, Sweeting, Root, Williams.
#3: Rudolph, Farnham, Haers, Hile, Dinkins, Brachmann, Roberts, D.Johnson, Maier.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified

*Feature (25 laps)
1. 38-Zach Sobotka ($750), 2. 7z-Zach Payne, 3. 56-Garrison Krentz, 4. 12g-Matt Guererri, 5. 31-Kane Bristol, 6. 28x-Jordan Moden, 7. 20k-Kyle Inman, 8. 132-Dalton Martin, 9. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 10. 7-Paul Guererri, 11. 34-Kevin Root, 12. 25g-Nick Guererri, 13. 80x-Zachary George, 14. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 15. 7t-Troy Sperring, 16. 93-Tyler Vinson, 17. 9-Tim Baker, 18. 4-Emmett Waldron, 19. 00-Sam Hoxie, 20. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 21. 70a-Alex Payne, 22. 24-Orval Harris, 23. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 24. 61-Andrew Jacobson, 25. 11n-Ricky Newton, 26. 27-Brian Fish.

B-Feature (15 laps)
1. 22-Noah Walker, 2. 99-Brett Martin, 3. 35-Nick Cooper, 4. 117jr.-C.J. Castelletti, 5. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 6. 7j-J.T. Sperring, 7. 92-Rick Martin, 8. 04-Eric Years, 1k-Bubby Pawlak(DNS), 34x-Byron DeWitt Jr.(DNS), 90-Nathan Peckham(DNS), 1-Andrew Smith(DNS), 4c-J.J. Courcy(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Sobotka, Ridley, Vinson, Harris, Baker, Lloyd, Stoughtenger, Pawlak, A.Payne, Smith.
#2: Hoxie, Waldron, P.Guererri, Krentz, Root, Fish, Walker, Peckham, R.Martin, Courcy.
#3: Jacobson, Z.Payne, M.Guererri, F.Guererri, George, Borden, Cooper, JT Sperring, Castelletti.
#4: D.Martin, Bristol, Newton, Moden, Inman, N.Guererri, B.Martin, T.Sperring, DeWitt, Years.

Consolation (8 laps)
#1: Fish, Lloyd, A.Payne, Walker, Stoughtenger, Pawlak, Peckham, R.Martin, Smith(DNS), Courcy(DNS).
#2: N.Guererri, T.Sperring, Borden, B.Martin, Cooper, DeWitt, Castelletti, JT Sperring, Years.

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint

*Feature (20 laps)
1. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 2. 3a-Jeff Trombley, 3. 48a-Alysha Bay, 4. 53-Bobby Parrow, 5. 18c-Dan Craun, 6. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 7. 13t-Trevor Years, 8. 17e-Ethan Gray, 9. 410-Jerry Sehn Jr., 10. 121-Steve Glover.

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Years, Parrow, Ruggles, Sehn, Glover.
#2: Bay, Griffin, Craun, Trombley, Gray.

Street Stock

*Feature (20 laps)
1. 7-Josh Pangrazio, 2. 36-Jimmy Grant, 3. 57j-Quinn Sutherland, 4. 00-Mike Welch, 5. 55p-Parker Smith, 6. 93-Jared Hill, 7. 34q-Jason Quigley, 8. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 9. 64-Bob Buono, 10. 122-Chris Beyea, 11. 37x-Carl Johnson, 12. 9-Aksel Jensen, 13. 55b-Blane Smith, 14. cj1x-Dave Guererri, 15. 00x-Damian Long, 16. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 17. 9r-Roger Bush.

Heats (6 laps)
#1: Buono, Welch, Sutherland, Quigley, Minutolo, Long, Johnson, Bush, Metcalf.
#2: Pangrazio, Hill, Grant, P.Smith, B.Smith, Guererri, Jensen, Beyea.

Hobby Stock

*Feature (15 laps)
1. 42-Casey Wagner, 2. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 3. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 4. 86L-Shawn Lloyd, 5. 97-Kenny Hunt, 6. 17jr.-Jamie Eldredge Jr., 7. 13b-Brian Lloyd, 8. 21h-Patrick Hampton.

NEXT EVENT

Saturday Spectacular, June 27 @ 7:00pm; Mid-Season Championships: Big-Block Modified/DIRTcar Northeast Sportsman Series(30 laps)/305 Sprint/Street Stock (NO Hobby Stock).

 

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are current division sponsors Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Speed Connection; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Always Locked Storage, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Geneva Club Beverage, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, Pepsi/Mountain Dew/Lipton Lake Beverage, Phelps Cement Products, Red Osier Restaurant, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, Depew Excavating/Trucking, Dig Safely New York 811, Dobbers Sports Bar, Elab Smokers Boutique, Hoosier Racing Tire, Ontario County Fairboard, Proctor Enterprises, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Young Real Estate Agency.