CLOSED NOW - SEE YOU IN 2021!

Quick Results – Aug 22, 2020

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – August 22, 2020

Sherwin-Williams Paint Store of Canandaigua presents Saturday Spectacular

Pepsi Big-Block Modified

*Feature (35 laps)  
1. 99L-Larry Wight ($2,000), 2. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 3. 49-Billy Dunn, 4. 19-Tim Fuller, 5. 25-Erick Rudolph, 6. 98h-Jimmy Phelps, 7. 3-Justin Haers, 8. 19w-Justin Wright, 9. 82-Ryan Susice, 10. 14j-Alan Johnson, 11. 83x-Tim Sears Jr., 12. 12x-Dillon Groover, 13. 23-Kyle Coffey, 14. 4*-Kevin Root, 15. m1-Dave Marcuccilli, 16. 63-Adam Roberts, 17. 11j-James Sweeting, 18. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 19. 88-Joe August, 20. 21x-Eric Williams, 21. 28p-Eldon Payne,Jr., 22. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 23. 44-Russell Morseman, 24. 14ny-Daniel Johnson Jr., 25. 1L-Jeff Lawrence(SB), 26. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 27. 42p-Pat Ward, 28. 7z-Zach Payne, 29. 33j-Robbie Johnston(SB), 30. 77-Lance Dusett, 31. 7f-Matt Farnham(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Dunn, Sheppard, Fuller, Groover, E.Payne, Root, Podsiadlo, Farnham, Roberts, Williams.
#2: Wight, Maier, Sweeting, Susice, Haers, A.Johnson, Sears, D.Johnson, Tegg, Z.Payne.
#3: Rudolph, Wright, Coffey, Phelps, Ward, Dusett, Marcuccilli, Morseman, Johnston, Lawrence, August.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified

*Feature  (25 laps)
1. 20x-Kevin Ridley ($750), 2. 7z-Zach Payne, 3. 9-Tim Baker, 4. 1f-A.J. Lloyd , 5. 132-Dalton Martin, 6. 12g-Matt Guererri, 7. 38-Zach Sobotka, 8. 3r-Chris Mackey, 9. 35-Nick Cooper, 10. 31-Kane Bristol, 11. 7-Paul Guererri, 12. 14t-Payton Talbot, 13. 111-Brett Senek, 14. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 15. 27-Brian Fish, 16. 70a-Alex Payne, 17. 4e-Emmett Waldron, 18. 6-Cody Manitta, 19. 1-Andrew Smith, 20. 00-Sam Hoxie, 21. 92-Rick Martin, 22. 61-Andrew Jacobson, 23. 11n-Ricky Newton, 24. 56-Garrison Krentz, 25. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 26. 99m-Mike Phelps.

B-Feature (15 laps)
1. 2x-Sam Junkin, 2. z1-Chaz Thompson, 3. 117jr.-C.J. Castelletti, 4. 90-Nathan Peckham, 5. 93-Tyler Vinson, 6. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 7. 04-Eric Years, 8. 327-Brett Baldwin, 9. 2-Tim Lafler, 32-Ryan Shanahan(DNS), 25g-Nick Guererri(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Manitta, Bristol, R.Martin, P.Guererri, M.Guererri, Waldron, Shanahan, A.Payne, Castelletti, Baldwin.
#2: Mackey, F.Guererri, Phelps, Stoughtenger, Cooper, Talbot, Thompson, Years, Lafler.
#3: Z.Payne, Jacobson, Sobotka, D.Martin, Smith, Newton, Vinson, Junkin, N.Guererri(DNS).
#4: Hoxie, Baker, Krentz, Ridley, Lloyd, Senek, Fish, Borden, Peckham.

Consolation (8 laps)
#1: Talbot, Waldron, A.Payne, Shanahan, Thompson, Castelletti, Years, Baldwin, Lafler.
#2: Senek, Fish, Newton, Junkin, Peckham, Vinson, Borden, N.Guererri(DNS).

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint

*Feature (20 laps)
1. 38-Jason Whipple, 2. 48a-Alysha Bay, 3. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 4. 121-Steve Glover, 5. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 6. 53-Bobby Parrow, 7. 18c-Dan Craun, 8. 77-Matt Rotz , 9. 17e-Ethan Gray, 10. 13t-Trevor Years.

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Bay, Glover, Parrow, Craun, Years, Rotz.
#2: Pierce, Ruggles, Whipple, Gray.

Street Stock

Feature (20 laps)
1. 00-Mike Welch, 2. 5c-Rick Crego, 3. 57j-Adam DePuy, 4. 7-Josh Pangrazio, 5. 36-Jimmy Grant, 6. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 7. 64-Bob Buono, 8. 93-Jared Hill, 9. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 10. 2-Kane Stebbins, 11. 34q-Jason Quigley, 12. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 13. 122-Chris Beyea, 14. 63-Mike Fellows, 15. 55p-Parker Smith, 16. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 17. 55b-Blane Smith, 18. 12s-Dakota Sharp.

Heats (6 laps)
#1: Crego, Welch, Hill, B.Smith, Stebbins, Pangrazio, Beyea, Hobbs, Sharp.
#2: Grant, Buono, DePuy, P.Smith, Minutolo, Eldredge, Metcalf, Quigley, Fellows.

Hobby Stock

Feature (15 laps)
1. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 2. 10-Jaren Israel, 3. 18x-Derek Excel, 4. 42-Casey Wagner, 5. 86L-Shawn Lloyd, 6. 1-Josh Oles, 7. 13b-Brian Lloyd, 8. 21h-Patrick Hampton, 9. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 12s-Jim Smith.

Next Event

Saturday Spectacular, August 29 @ 7 pm; Big-Block Modified Championship/CRSA 305 Sprint Car Series/Sportsman/Street Stock.

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are current division sponsors Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Speed Connection; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Always Locked Storage, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Geneva Club Beverage, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, Pepsi/Mountain Dew/Lipton Lake Beverage, Phelps Cement Products, Red Osier Restaurant, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, Depew Excavating/Trucking, Dig Safely New York 811, Dobbers Sports Bar, Elab Smokers Boutique, Hoosier Racing Tire, Ontario County Fairboard, Proctor Enterprises, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Young Real Estate Agency.