CLOSED NOW - SEE YOU IN 2021!

Quick Results – July 18, 2020

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – July 18, 2020

SuperGen Products presents Saturday Spectacular

Pepsi Big-Block Modified

*Feature (35 laps/$2,000-to-win)  Curfew-delayed to Sat., Aug. 1
Starting Line-Up: 1. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 2. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 3. 77-Lance Dusett, 4. 11j-James Sweeting, 5. m1-Dave Marcuccilli, 6. 23-Kyle Coffey, 7. 19w-Justin Wright, 8. 7f-Matt Farnham, 9. 12x-Dillon Groover, 10. 49-Billy Dunn, 11. 42p-Pat Ward, 12. 19-Tim Fuller, 13. 3-Justin Haers, 14. 63-Adam Roberts, 15. 98h-Jimmy Phelps, 16. 25-Erick Rudolph, 17. 99L-Larry Wight, 18. 82-Ryan Susice, 19. 28p-Eldon Payne,Jr., 20. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 21. 14ny-Daniel Johnson Jr., 22. 21x-Eric Williams, 23. 33j-Robbie Johnston III, 24. 44-Russell Morseman, 25. 14j-Alan Johnson.

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Tegg, Farnham, Rudolph, Haers, Marcuccilli, Susice, Payne, Williams, A.Johnson.
#2: Coffey, Groover, Ward, Roberts, Wight, Maier, Podsiadlo, Johnston.
#3: Dusett, Phelps, Dunn, Fuller, Sweeting, Wright, D.Johnson, Morseman.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified

*Feature (25 laps)
1. 12g-Matt Guererri ($750), 2. 70a-Alex Payne, 3. 38-Zach Sobotka, 4. 7-Paul Guererri, 5. 31-Kane Bristol, 6. 34-Kevin Root, 7. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 8. 25g-Nick Guererri, 9. 410-Mike Fowler, 10. 56-Garrison Krentz, 11. 61-Andrew Jacobson, 12. 00-Sam Hoxie, 13. 4-Emmett Waldron, 14. 11n-Ricky Newton, 15. 9-Tim Baker, 16. 117jr.-C.J. Castelletti, 17. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 18. 35-Nick Cooper, 19. 27-Brian Fish, 20. 3r-Chris Mackey, 21. 99m-Mike Phelps, 22. 7z-Zach Payne, 23. 90-Nathan Peckham, 24. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 25. 132-Dalton Martin, 26. 111-Brett Senek.

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Jacobson, Castelletti, N.Guererri, Baker, Root, Z.Payne, Pavlick, Corcoran, Lincoln, Years, Marshall.
#2: Ridley, Cooper, M.Guererri, F.Guererri, Hoxie, Mackey, Newton, Butler, Borden, Stoughtenger.
#3: P.Guererri, Waldron, D.Martin, Fowler, Lloyd, Manitta, Bristol, Tresidder, R.Martin, Baldwin, Smith.
#4: A.Payne, Sobotka, Krentz, Fish, Senek, Phelps, Peckham, Germinio, Vinson, Sam.

Consolation (8 laps)
#1: Mackey, Z.Payne, Newton, Pavlick, Corcoran, Stoughtenger, Butler, Lincoln, Years, Marshall, Borden.
#2: Bristol, Phelps, Peckham, Germinio, R.Martin, Manitta, Sam, Vinson, Tresidder, Baldwin, Smith.

 DNQ (16)
04-Eric Years, 04-Zack Sams, 2-Loren Lincoln, 6-Cody Manitta, 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 10g-Austin Germinio, 16-Brandon Butler, 18p-Casey Pavlick, 21-R.J. Tresidder, 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 28-Stephen Marshall, 64-Tyler Corcoran, 74-Kelly Smith, 92-Rick Martin, 93-Tyler Vinson, 327-Brett Baldwin.

SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series

Feature (20 laps)
1. 1hd-Cory Sparks ($750), 2. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 3. 3a-Jeff Trombley, 4. 7-Andy Jacobus, 5. 53-Bobby Parrow, 6. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 7. 38-Jason Whipple, 8. 1q-Thomas Radivoy, 9. 25w-Dana Wagner, 10. 48a-Alysha Bay, 11. 13t-Trevor Years, 12. 121-Steve Glover, 13. j27-John Cunningham, 14. 41j-Josh Flint, 15. 112-Mike VanPelt, 16. 410-Jerry Sehn Jr., 17. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 18. 56v-Ronnie Greek, 19. 56-Josh Pieniazek, 20. 18c-Dan Craun, 21. 77-Matt Rotz, 22. 99-Mike Kiser, 23. 17e-Ethan Gray, 24. 56d-Peter Dance, 25. 22m-Matt Priscott, 2-Aaron Jacobus(DNS), 66-Erik Karlsen(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Parrow, Trombley, Radivoy, An.Jacobus, Cunningham, Craun, VanPelt, Dance, Priscott.
#2: Gray, Years, Griffin, Kiser, Sehn, Greek, Bay, Ar.Jacobus, Pieniazek.
#3: Whipple, Glover, Ruggles, Sparks, Wagner, Pierce, Rotz, Karlsen, Flint.

Street Stock

Feature (20 laps)
1. 7-Josh Pangrazio, 2. 55p-Parker Smith, 3. 36-Jimmy Grant, 4. 57j-Quinn Sutherland, 5. 00-Mike Welch, 6. 64-Bob Buono, 7. 5c-Rick Crego, 8. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 9. 34q-Jason Quigley, 10. 93-Jared Hill, 11. 122-Chris Beyea, 12. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 13. 92x-Carl Cleveland, 14. 9r-Roger Bush, 15. 60-Brian Wesseldine, 16. 12-John Burritt, 17. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 18. 55b-Blane Smith, 36s-Seth Steele(DNS), 5-Ryan Rozelle(DNS).

Heats (6 laps)
#1: P.Smith, Quigley, Hill, Grant, Crego, Minutolo, Metcalf, Cleveland, Wesseldine, Sutherland.
#2: Pangrazio, Buono, Welch, B.Smith, Hobbs, Beyea, Bush, Burritt, Steele, Rozelle(DNS).

Hobby Stock

*Feature (15 laps)
1. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 2. 42-Casey Wagner, 3. 1-Josh Oles, 4. 18x-Jim Claypool, 5. 86L-Shawn Lloyd, 6. 13b-Brian Lloyd, 7. 12s-Jim Smith, 8. 97-Kenny Hunt.

Next Event

Honeoye Auto parts presents Paul Cole Birthday Spectacular, July 22 @ 7pm; Big-Block Modified-50L $5,000-to-win/Sportsman-25L $1,500-to-win/Street Stock-20L $500-to-win. *No Racing Sat., July 25.

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are current division sponsors Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Speed Connection; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Always Locked Storage, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Geneva Club Beverage, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, Pepsi/Mountain Dew/Lipton Lake Beverage, Phelps Cement Products, Red Osier Restaurant, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, Depew Excavating/Trucking, Dig Safely New York 811, Dobbers Sports Bar, Elab Smokers Boutique, Hoosier Racing Tire, Ontario County Fairboard, Proctor Enterprises, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Young Real Estate Agency.