Saturday, August 7th - Twin 360 Sprints

QUICK RESULTS –  June 12, 2021

Saturday Spectacular

Regional Int’l Truck & Trailer and Coors Light-Genesee Beer-Twisted Tea

Pepsi Big-Block Modified
*Feature (35laps): 1. 14j-Alan Johnson ($2,000), 2. 25-Erick Rudolph, 3. 56-Garrison Krentz, 4. 3-Justin Haers , 5. 21a-Peter Britten, 6. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 7. 7-Matt Farnham, 8. 19w-Justin Wright, 9. 23c-Kyle Coffey, 10. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 11. 77-Lance Dusett, 12. 63-Adam Roberts, 13. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 14. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 15. 27j-Daniel Johnson Jr., 16. 21x-Eric Williams, 17. 17-Marcus Dinkins.

Heats (8 laps)
#1: A.Johnson, Haers, Coffey, Tegg, Krentz, Podsiadlo, Stoughtenger, D.Johnson.
#2: Rudolph, Farnham, Britten, Dusett, Wright, Maier, Williams, Roberts, Dinkins.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 70a-Alex Payne ($750), 2. 12g-Matt Guererri, 3. 35-Nick Cooper, 4. 7z-Zach Payne, 5. 7-Paul Guererri, 6. 38-Zach Sobotka, 7. 21v-Tony Velez, 8. 28-Jordan Moden, 9. 31-Kane Bristol, 10. 93-Rich Vinson, 11. 25g-Nick Guererri, 12. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 13. 3-Justin McKay, 14. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 15. 51-Tim Lafler, 16. 00-Sam Hoxie, 17. 9-Tim Baker, 18. 132-Dalton Martin, 19. 7j-J.T. Sperring, 20. 36m-Zachary George, 21. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 22. 11n-Ricky Newton, 23. 7x-Troy Sperring, 24. 1-Andrew Smith, 61-Andrew Jacobson(DNS).

Heats (8 laps )
#1: N.Guererri, Moden, Lloyd, Sobotka, Lafler, Grover, Years, K.Payne.
#2: Z.George, Borden, Velez, JT Sperring, Peckham, T.Sperring, Baker, P.Guererri.
#3: Cooper, A.Payne, F.Guererri, Z.Payne, Vinson, Jacobson, Grant, Doty.
#4: McKay, Martin, M.Guererri, Hoxie, Bristol, Smith, Newton, G.George.

Consolation (8 laps) 
#1: T.Sperring, Baker, P.Guererri, Lafler, Eric Years, Kennedy Payne, Nathan Peckham(DSQ), Brandon Grover(DNS).
#2: Bristol, Vinson, Smith, Jacobson, Newton, Greenley George, Jason Doty, Jimmy Grant(DSQ).

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 75-Brandyn Griffin ($500), 2. 38-Jason Whipple, 3. 48a-Alysha Bay, 4. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 5. 53-Bobby Parrow, 6. 2-Randy Years, 7. 66-Jordan Hutton, 8. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 9. X-Dan Bennett, 10. 13t-Trevor Years, 11. 18c-Dan Craun, 12. 77-Matt Rotz, 13. 410-Jerry Sehn Jr., 14. 17e-Ethan Gray.

Heats (8 laps) 
#1: Whipple, Griffin, Craun, Parrow, T.Years, Pierce, Bennett.
#2: Ruggles, R.Years, Bay, Hutton, Rotz, Sehn, GrayDNS).

Eldredge and Sons Scrap Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 36-Jimmy Grant, 2. 00-Mike Welch, 3. cj1-C.J. Guererri, 4. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 5. 57j-Adam DePuy, 6. 5c-Rick Crego, 7. 122-Chris Beyea, 8. 93-Jared Hill, 9. 34q-Jason Quigley, 10. 55b-Parker Smith, 11. 24j-Marcus Springer, 12. 64b-Bob Buono, 13. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 14. 63-Mike Fellows, 15. 37x-Carl Johnson, 55b-Blane Smith(DNS)

Heats (8 laps )
#1: Minutolo, Welch, Hill, B.Smith, Springer, Beyea, Crego, Quigley.
#2: Guererri, Grant, DePuy, Johnson, Hobbs, Buono, Fellows, P.Smith.

Lloyds Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 2. 13b-Brian Lloyd, 3. 42-Casey Wagner, 4. 15k-Jeremy Trank , 5. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 6. 36-Willy Grant, 7. 28-Brandon Barron, 8. 13-Marc Minutolo, 9. 86L-Shawn Lloyd(DNS).

Heat (6 laps)
#1: Minutolo, Eldredge, Wagner, Burnell, Grant, B.Lloyd, Trank, Barron, S.Lloyd(DNS).

UPCOMING EVENTS

Saturday Spectacular, June 19 @ 6:30pm; A-Verdi Storage Containers presents Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/CRSA 305 Sprint Tour/Street Stock/Hobby Stock with Waterloo Library and Historical Society Benefit.

Track Instant Info

Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY
Live Stream: https://landoflegendstv.com/

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are 2021 division sponsors Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Speed Connection, Lloyd’s Contracting; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Always Locked Self Storage, Auction Direct USA, Auto Value Parts Stores, A-Verdi Storage Containers, DC Rauscher Contractor, Emerson Oil Company/Castrol, Genesee Beer/Coors Light/Twisted Tea, Geneva Club Beverage, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value Parts Stores, Howell Properties LLC, iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center, MP Delivery, Midstate Basement Authorities, Phelps Cement Products, Regional Truck & Trailer, Seneca Auto Sales & Service, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group, VanBortel Trucking; promotional partners Baker’s Externinating, Cazbah Internet Marketing, Champion Power Equipment, Lee DePew & Son Trucking, Dig Safely New York 811, Elab Smokers Boutique, Ferris Mowers, FLX BBQ Company, Hoosier Racing Tire, Lisa Johnson Real Estate Services, Mac’s Dairy Bar & Mini Golf, MighTea Boba, On The Rocks Bar & Grill, Ontario County Fairboard, The “Original” Red Osier Landmark Restaurant, Schultz Heating & Cooling, Seneca Auto Sales & Service, Superior Plumbing Service, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Young Real Estate Agency.