SATURDAY AUGUST 8@6:30 PM - SATURDAY SPECTACULAR!

Quick Results – June 13, 2020

 Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – June 13, 2020

SuperGen Products presents Saturday Spectacular

Pepsi Big-Block Modified
*Feature (35 laps): 1. 25-Erick Rudolph ($2,000), 2. 99L-Larry Wight, 3. 5h-Chris Hile, 4. 49-Billy Dunn, 5. 14j-Alan Johnson, 6. 19w-Justin Wright, 7. 23-Kyle Coffey, 8. 42p-Pat Ward, 9. m1-Dave Marcuccilli, 10. 3-Justin Haers, 11. 12x-Dillon Groover, 12. 7f-Matt Farnham, 13. 19-Tim Fuller, 14. 11j-James Sweeting, 15. 28p-Eldon Payne,Jr., 16. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 17. 77-Lance Dusett, 18. 21x-Eric Williams, 19. 33j-Robbie Johnston III, 20. 1L-Jeff Lawrence(SB), 21. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 22. 1r-Adam Hilton, 23. 14ny-Daniel Johnson Jr., 24. 29m-Ed Lawrence(SB), 22g-Gil Tegg Jr.(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Wight, Ward, Marcuccilli, Groover, Farnham, Williams, Maier, Johnston.
#2: Hile, A.Johnson, Coffey, Dunn, Haers, Dusett, J.Lawrence,, Tegg(DNS).
#3: Rudolph, Fuller, Wright, Sweeting, Payne, Podsiadlo, Hilton, D.Johnson.

Group Time Trials (2 laps / 25 cars)
#1: Larry Wight 18.880sec. (95.339 mph), Pat Ward, Dave Marcuccilli, Dillon Groover, Matt Farnham, Eric Williams, Robbie Johnston III, Jimmy Maier.
#2: Chris Hile 19.310sec. (93.216 mph), Kyle Coffey, Alan Johnson, Justin Haers, Billy Dunn, Lance Dusett, Jeff Lawrence, Gil Tegg Jr.(-NT-).
#3: Erick Rudolph 19.295sec. (93.288 mph), Justin Wright, Tim Fuller, James Sweeting, Derrick Podsiadlo, Eldon Payne Jr., Adam Hilton, Daniel Johnson Jr., Ed Lawrence.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 34-Kevin Root ($750), 2. 31-Kane Bristol, 3. 12g-Matt Guererri, 4. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 5. 410-Mike Fowler, 6. 7-Paul Guererri, 7. 25g-Nick Guererri, 8. 7z-Zach Payne, 9. 38-Zach Sobotka, 10. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 11. 61-Andrew Jacobson, 12. 56-Garrison Krentz, 13. 11n-Ricky Newton, 14. 9-Tim Baker, 15. 117jr.-C.J. Castelletti, 16. 35t-Cameron Tuttle, 17. 34x-Byron DeWitt, 18. 28x-Jordan Moden, 19. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 20. 90-Nathan Peckham, 21. 1-Andrew Smith, 22. 80x-Zachary George, 23. 27-Brian Fish, 24. 132-Dalton Martin, 25. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 26. 7x-Troy Sperring.
B-Feature (15 laps): 1. 70a-Alex Payne, 2. 87-Rocco Leone, 3. 00-Sam Hoxie , 4. 27z-Ray Bliss Jr., 5. 7j-J.T. Sperring, 6. 93-Tyler Vinson, 7. 63-Jessica Kriegisch, 8. 92-Rick Martin, 9. 35-Nick Cooper, 10. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 11. 31b-Brian Dolbear, 12. 4-Emmett Waldron, 13. 24-Orval Harris, 14. 79-Brandon Close, 15. 04-Eric Years.

Heats (8 laps / Top-4 Redraw)
#1: P.Guererri, Bristol, Sobotka, Z.Payne, George, Peckham, Borden, Kriegisch, Close, Years(DNS).
#2: M.Guererri, Baker, T. Sperring, Tuttle, Jacobson, Castelletti, Newton, Hoxie, Cooper, Dolbear.
#3: Fish, Fowler, D.Martin, Lloyd, Stoughtenger, DeWitt, Leone, Bliss, Waldron.
#4: Root, N.Guererri, Ridley, Krentz, F.Guererri, Moden, A.Payne, Smith, Vinson, R.Martin, J.T. Sperring, Harris.

Consolations (8 laps)
#1: Castelletti, Peckham, Newton, Hoxie, Borden, Kriegisch, Dolbear, Close, Years(DNS).
#2: Moden, Smith, DeWitt, Leone, A.Payne, Bliss, J.T. Sperring, Vinson, R.Martin, Cooper, Waldron, Harris.

Group Time Trials (2 laps / 41 cars)
#1: Paul Guererri 19.651sec. (91.598 mph), Kane Bristol, Zach Sobotka, Zach Payne, Zach George, Jessica Kriegisch, Timmy Borden Jr., Brandon Close, Nathan Peckham, Eric Years (-NT-).
#2: Matt Guererri 19.543sec. (92.105 mph), Cameron Tuttle, Tim Baker, Andrew Jacobson, C.J. Castelletti, Troy Sperring, Ricky Newton, Sam Hoxie, Nick Cooper, Andrew Smith(-NT-).
#3: Brian Fish 20.091sec. (89.592 mph), Dalton Martin, Mike Fowler, Byron DeWitt Jr., A.J. Lloyd, Rocco Leone, Brian Dolbear, Ray Bliss Jr., Torrey Stoughtenger, Emmett Waldron.
#4: Nick Guererri 20.021sec. (89.906 mph), Kevin Root, Kevin Ridley, Garrison Krentz, Frank Guererri Jr., Jordan Moden, Alex Payne, J.T. Sperring, Orval Harris, Tyler Vinson, Rick Martin (-NT-).

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 2. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 3. 56-Josh Pienizaek, 4. 48a-Alysha Bay, 5. 121-Steve Glover, 6. X-Dan Bennett, 7. 18c-Dan Craun, 8. 17e-Ethan Gray, 9. 410-Jerry Sehn Jr., 10. 13t-Trevor Years,11. 56v-Ronnie Greek, 12. 53-Bobby Parrow, 13. 9k-Kyle Pierce. 

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Bay, Parrow, Craun, Bennett, Glover, Pierce(DNS), Sehn(DNS).
#2: Griffin, Ruggles, Pieniazek, Gray, Years, Greek.

Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 36-Jimmy Grant, 2. 7-Josh Pangrazio, 3. 00-Mike Welch, 4. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 5. 93-Jared Hill, 6. 57j-Quinn Sutherland, 7. 55p-Parker Smith, 8. 122-Chris Beyea, 9. 34q-Jason Quigley, 10. 64-Bob Buono, 11. cj1x-Dave Guererri, 12. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 13. 55b-Blane Smith, 14. 37x-Carl Johnson, 15. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf.

Heats (6 laps)
#1: Pangrazio, Johnson, Buono, Hill, Guererri, Beyea, Metcalf, Welch.
#2: Sutherland, Quigley, Grant, Minutolo, B.Smith, P.Smith, Hobbs.

Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 2. 42-Casey Wagner, 3. 1j-Justin Eldredge, 4. 86L-Shawn Lloyd, 5. 17jr.-Jamie Eldredge Jr., 6. 13b-Brian Lloyd, 7. 21h-Patrick Hampton.

UPCOMING EVENTS
Wednesday, June 17 @ 7:30pm; 360 Patriot Sprint Tour $2,000-to-win/Sportsman $1,000-to-win. Saturday Spectacular, June 20 @ 7:00pm; Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock/Hobby Stock.

Track Instant Info

Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are current division sponsors Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Speed Connection; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Always Locked Storage, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Geneva Club Beverage, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, Pepsi/Mountain Dew/Lipton Lake Beverage, Phelps Cement Products, Red Osier Restaurant, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, Depew Excavating/Trucking, Dig Safely New York 811, Dobbers Sports Bar, Elab Smokers Boutique, Hoosier Racing Tire, Ontario County Fairboard, Proctor Enterprises, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Young Real Estate Agency.