CLOSED NOW - SEE YOU IN 2021!

Quick Results – June 17, 2020

Land of Legends Raceway Event Summary – June 17, 2020

SuperGen Products presents Wednesday Night Spectacular

360 Sprint Classic Series Race #1

A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
*A-Main (25 laps)
1. 5w-Lucas Wolfe ($2,000), 2. 90-Matt Tanner, 3. 56-Billy VanInwegen, 4. 98-Joe Trenca, 5. 28f-Davie Franek, 6. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 7. 22-Jonathan Preston, 8. 7ny-Matt Farnham, 9. 66-Erik Karlsen, 10. 17-Sammy Reakes IV, 11. 87-Jason Barney, 12. 46-Ryan Coniam, 13. 49-Scott Kreutter, 14. X-Dan Bennett, 15. 45-Chuck Hebing, 16. 67-Pete Richardson(P), 17. 10-Paulie Colagiovanni, 18. 121-Steve Glover, 19. 79-Jordan Thomas, 20. 2-Dave Axton, 21. 23-Tyler Cartier, 22. 35-Jared Zimbardi, 23. 99L-Larry Wight, 24. 00-Danny Varin, 10h-Kelly Hebing(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Farnham, Varin, S.Glover, Wolfe, Reakes, C.Hebing, Karlsen, Pruchnik, Pieniazek(DNS).
#2: Tanner, Trenca, Thomas, Zimbardi, Kreutter, Ruggles, Barney, Trump, B.Preston.
#3: Colagiovanni, Wight, K.Hebing, Franek, Cartier, W.Glover, Schott, Richardson.
#4: VanInwegen, Bennett, J.Preston, Axton, Coniam, Knab, Wright, Barnard.

B-Main (12 laps)
#1: Ruggles, C.Hebing, Karlsen, Barney, 21-William Glover, 36-Tyler Trump, 55-Dallas Schott, 14b-Brett Wright, Richardson, 38-Brad Knab, 86-Jeremy Barnard, 42-Jesse Pruchnik, 36b-Brian Preston(DNS), 9-Josh Pieniazek(DNS).
Bonnell’s Rod Shop Four Laps of Fame Dash (4 laps): Wolfe, Franek, Reakes, J.Preston, Bennett, S.Glover.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified

*Feature (25 laps)
1. 12g-Matt Guererri ($750), 2. 20k-Kyle Inman, 3. 34-Kevin Root, 4. 56-Garrison Krentz, 5. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 6. 31-Kane Bristol, 7. 7z-Zach Payne, 8. 25g-Nick Guererri, 9. 410-Mike Fowler, 10. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 11. 9r-Jonathan Reid, 12. 2k-Anthony Kimble, 13. 70a-Alex Payne, 14. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 15. 64b-Brett Buono , 16. 82-Will Shields, 17. 92-Rick Martin, 18. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 19. 4-Emmett Waldron, 20. 12-Addison Bowman, 21. 30-Travis Grover, 22. 117jr.-C.J. Castelletti, 23. 00-Sam Hoxie, 24. 327-Brett Baldwin, 25. 27z-Ray Bliss, c21-Jeff Davoli(DNS).

Heats (8 laps / Top-3 Redraw)
#1: Root, Ridley, Z.Payne, F.Guererri, Lloyd, Bowman, Reid, Buono, Davoli.
#2: M.Guererri, Inman, Bristol, Fowler, A.Payne, Shields, Castelletti, Bliss, Grover.
#3: Krentz, N.Guererri, Borden, Kimble, Hoxie, Martin, Waldron, Baldwin.

Group Time Trials (2 laps / 18 cars)
#1: Kevin Root 19.687sec. (91.431 mph), Kevin Ridley, Zach Payne, A.J. Lloyd, Frank Guererri Jr., Addison Bowman, Brett Buono, Jonathan Reid, Jeff Davoli(-NT-).
#2: Matt Guererri 19.672sec. (91.501 mph), Kane Bristol, Kyle Inman, Will Shields, Mike Fowler, Alex Payne, Travis Grover, C.J. Castelletti, Ray Bliss.
#3: Garrison Krentz 19.884sec. (90.525 mph), Nick Guererri, Timmy Borden Jr., Anthony Kimble, Sam Hoxie, Rick Martin, Emmett Waldron, Brett Baldwin.

UPCOMING EVENTS

Saturday Spectacular, June 20 @ 6:30pm; Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint(enhanced purse)/Street Stock/Hobby Stock.

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are current division sponsors Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Speed Connection; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Always Locked Storage, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Geneva Club Beverage, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, Pepsi/Mountain Dew/Lipton Lake Beverage, Phelps Cement Products, Red Osier Restaurant, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, Depew Excavating/Trucking, Dig Safely New York 811, Dobbers Sports Bar, Elab Smokers Boutique, Hoosier Racing Tire, Ontario County Fairboard, Proctor Enterprises, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Young Real Estate Agency.