SATURDAY AUGUST 8@6:30 PM - SATURDAY SPECTACULAR!

Quick Results – June 27, 2020

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – June 27, 2020

SuperGen Products presents Saturday Spectacular

Pepsi Big-Block Modified

*Feature (35 laps)
1. 99L-Larry Wight ($2,000), 2. 19-Tim Fuller, 3. 42p-Pat Ward, 4. 12x-Dillon Groover, 5. 3-Justin Haers, 6. 25-Erick Rudolph, 7. 14j-Alan Johnson, 8. 49-Billy Dunn, 9. 21a-Peter Britten, 10. 7f-Matt Farnham, 11. 23-Kyle Coffey, 12. m1-Dave Marcuccilli, 13. 19w-Justin Wright, 14. 44v-Phil Vigneri III, 15. 3b-Chad Brachmann, 16. 77-Lance Dusett, 17. 33j-Robbie Johnston III, 18. 28p-Eldon Payne,Jr., 19. 14ny-Daniel Johnson Jr., 20. 21x-Eric Williams, 21. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 22. 63-Adam Roberts, 23. 11j-James Sweeting, 24. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 25. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 26. 98h-Jimmy Phelps, 27. 132-Brandon Michaud, 28. 55-Matt Hulsizer.

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Marcuccilli, Britten, Rudolph, Groover, Dusett, Podsiadlo, Johnston, Maier, Michaud.
#2: Wright, A.Johnson, Dunn, Tegg, Sweeting, Brachmann, Vigneri, Coffey, Williams.
#3: Ward, Farnham, Phelps, Wight, Fuller, Haers, Payne, Hulsizer, Roberts, D.Johnson.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
DIRTcar Northeast Series Central Region Event #2

*Feature (30 laps)
*Feature (30 laps): 1. 38-Zach Sobotka ($1,000), 2. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 3. 34-Kevin Root, 4. 33x-Matt Janczuk, 5. 7-Paul Guererri, 6. 70a-Alex Payne, 7. 14t-Payton Talbot, 8. 12g-Matt Guererri, 9. 3m-Chris Mackey, 10. 31-Kane Bristol, 11. 56-Garrison Krentz, 12. 25g-Nick Guererri, 13. 11n-Ricky Newton, 14. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 15. 410-Mike Fowler, 16. 27-Brian Fish, 17. 7t-Troy Sperring, 18. 41-Dalton Rombough, 19. 82-Will Shields, 20. 7j-J.T. Sperring, 21. 117jr.-Kyle Inman, 22. 1-Mark Yorker, 23. 19c-Brandon Carvey, 24. 61-Andrew Jacobson, 25. 12-Addison Bowman, 26. 8-Alan Fink, 27. 132-Dalton Martin, 28. 621-Brian Hudson, 29. 14aj-A.J. Miller, 30. 7z-Zach Payne.

B-Feature (15 laps)
1. 22j-Stacey Jackson, 2. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 3. 9-Tim Baker, 4. 35-Nick Cooper, 5. 22-Noah Walker, 6. 21-R.J. Tresidder, 7. 00-Sam Hoxie, 8. 90-Nathan Peckham, 9. 33-Todd Hayward, 10. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 11. 06-Tim Guild, 12. 93-Tyler Vinson, 13. 79-Brandon Close, 14. 92-Rick Martin, 15. 24-Orval Harris, 16. 07-Brian Harris, 17. 04-Eric Years, 18. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 19. 4-Emmett Waldron, 138-Sean BeardsleyDNS), 94j-Sarah JohnsonDNS), 27z-Ray BlissDNS), 126-Zachary GeorgeDNS), 117jr.-C.J. CastellettiDNS).

Heats (8 laps / 4 qualify / top-2 redraw)
#1: Ridley, Sobotka, N.Guererri, Newton, Fish, D.Martin, Jacobson, Johnson, Castelletti, Years.
#2: Janczuk, Talbot, Yorker, Shields, Carvey, Peckham, Guild, Close, Hayward, Vinson, R.Martin(DNS).
#3: Root, Krentz, F.Guererri, J.T. Sperring, Jackson, Z.Payne, O.Harris, Bliss, M.Guererri, Inman.
#4: Bristol, Mackey, Rombough, Bowman, Hudson, Lloyd, Baker, Walker, George, B.Harris, Stoughtenger.
#5: P.Guererri, A.Payne, T.Sperring, Fowler, Fink, Miller, Tresidder, Hoxie, Beardsley, Cooper, Waldron, Borden.

Last Chance Showdowns (10 laps / 4 qualify) 
#1: Fish, M.Guererri, Fink, Jacobson, Jackson, Tresidder, Lloyd, Walker, Peckham, Beardsley, O.Harris, Stoughtenger, B.Harris, Close, Borden, Vinson, Castellettii(DNS).
#2: Carvey, Hudson, Z.Payne, D.Martin, Miller, Baker, Cooper, Hoxie, Guild, Hayward, Waldron, R.Martin, Years, Johnson(DNS), Bliss(DNS), George(DNS), Inman(DNS).

Provisionals: Inman, Miller

Group Time Trials (3 laps / 54 cars) 
#1: Kevin Ridley 19.430 sec. (92.640 mph), Zach Sobotka, Brian Fish, Nick Guererri, Ricky Newton, Andrew Jacobson, C.J. Castelletti, Dalton Martin, Sarah Johnson, Eric Years.
#2: Matt Janczuk 19.497 (92.322 mph), Payton Talbot, Mark Yorker, Will Shields, Brandon Carvey, Tyler Vinson, Brandon Close, Nathan Peckham, Rick Martin, Tim Guild(-NT-), Todd Hayward(-NT-).
#3: Kevin Root 19.647 (91.617 mph), Matt Guererri, Kyle Inman, Garrison Krentz, Zach Payne, Frank Guererri Jr., J.T. Sperring, Orval Harris, Stacey Jackson, Ray Bliss.
#4: Kane Bristol 19.804 (90.891 mph), Chris Mackey, Addison Bowman, Dalton Rombough, Noah Walker, A.J. Lloyd, Brian Hudson, Tim Baker, Torrey Stoughtenger, Zach George, Brian Harris.
#5: Paul Guererri 20.037 (89.834 mph), Troy Sperring, Alex Payne, A.J. Miller, Emmett Waldron, Alan Fink, Timmy Borden Jr., Nick Cooper, Sean Beardsley, Mike Fowler, R.J. Tresidder, Sam Hoxie.

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint

*Feature (20 laps) 
1. 48a-Alysha Bay, 2. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 3. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 4. 53-Bobby Parrow, 5. 38-Jason Whipple, 6. 18c-Dan Craun, 7. 121-Steve Glover, 8. 17e-Ethan Gray, 9. 13t-Trevor Years, 10. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 410-Jerry Sehn Jr.(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Ruggles, Years, Gray, Whipple, Pierce, Glover.
#2: Bay, Parrow, Griffin, Craun, Sehn.

Street Stock

*Feature (20 laps)
1. 7-Josh Pangrazio, 2. 00-Mike Welch, 3. 36-Jimmy Grant, 4. 64-Bob Buono, 5. 93-Jared Hill, 6. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 7. 55p-Parker Smith, 8. 122-Chris Beyea, 9. 34q-Jason Quigley, 10. cj1x-C.J. Guererri Jr., 11. 57j-Mike Wonderling, 12. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 13. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf.

Heats (6 laps)
#1: Pangrazio, Wonderling, Grant, Hill, Smith, Beyea, Metcalf 
#2: Buono, Welch, Quigley, Minutolo, Hobbs, Guererri.

NEXT EVENT

Thursday, July 2 @ 7:30pm; Big-Block Modified & Sportsman. Saturday Spectacular, July 11 @ 7pm – Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock/Hobby Stock.

 

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are current division sponsors Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Speed Connection; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Always Locked Storage, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Geneva Club Beverage, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, Pepsi/Mountain Dew/Lipton Lake Beverage, Phelps Cement Products, Red Osier Restaurant, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, Depew Excavating/Trucking, Dig Safely New York 811, Dobbers Sports Bar, Elab Smokers Boutique, Hoosier Racing Tire, Ontario County Fairboard, Proctor Enterprises, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Young Real Estate Agency.