Saturday, August 7th - Twin 360 Sprints

QUICK RESULTS –  May 22, 2021

Saturday Spectacular

VanBortel Trucking and Sherwin-Williams Paint Store of Canandaigua

Pepsi Big-Block Modified
*Feature (35): 1. 9s-Matt Sheppard ($2,000), 2. 3-Justin Haers,3. 21a-Peter Britten, 4. 25-Erick Rudolph, 5. 19-Tim Fuller, 6. 14j-Alan Johnson, 7. 23c-Kyle Coffey, 8. 7-Matt Farnham, 9. 19w-Justin Wright, 10. 17-Marcus Dinkins, 11. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 12. 21xEric Williams, 13. 56-Garrison Krentz, 14. 27j-Daniel Johnson Jr., 15. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 16. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 17. 77-Lance Dusett, 18. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 19. 33j-Robbie Johnston III, 20. 10m-Henry Maier

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Haers, Rudolph, Krentz, Dinkins, Podsiadlo, Johnson, Williams.
#2: Sheppard, Fuller, Wright, Dusett, Stoughtenger, Farnham.
#3: Coffey, Britten, Johnston, Tegg, J.Maier, H.Maier..

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25): 1. 12g-Matt Guererri ($750), 2. 7z-Zach Payne, 3. 38-Zach Sobotka, 4. 7-Paul Guererri, 5. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 6. 25g-Nick Guererri, 7. 35-Nick Cooper, 8. 70a-Alex Payne, 9. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 10. 36m-Zachary George, 11. 11n-Ricky Newton, 12. 132-Dalton Martin, 13. 9-Tim Baker, 14. 21v-Tony Velez, 15. 00-Sam Hoxie, 16. 28-Jordan Moden, 17. 2-Loren Lincoln, 18. 93-Rich Vinson, 19. 90-Nathan Peckham, 20. 31-Kane Bristol, 21. 61-Andrew Jacobson, 22. 3-Justin McKay, 23. 42-Brandon Grover, 24. 51-Tim Lafler.

Heats (8 laps )
#1: F.Guererri, N.Guererri, Velez, Lloyd, Lincoln, Grover, Years, Bristol.
#2: Vinson, Sobotka, Cooper, Martin, Lafler, Hoxie, McDonald, G.George.
#3: P.Guererri, Z.Payne, Baker, Newton, McKay, Doty, Borden, K.Payne.
#4: A.Payne, M.Guererri, Moden, Z.George, Peckham, Jacobson.

Consolation (8 laps)
#1: Hoxie, Jacobson, Bristol, Grover, Zac McDonald, Jason Doty, Eric Years, Timmy Borden Jr., Greenley George(DNS), Kennedy Payne(DNS).

SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 53-Bobby Parrow ($770), 2. 3a-Jeff Trombley, 3. 13t-Trevor Years, 4. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 5. 45-David Ferguson, 6. 18c-Dan Craun, 7. 56d-Peter Dance, 8. 25w-Dana Wagner, 9. 2-Randy Years, 10. 121-Steve Glover, 11. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 12. 38-Jason Whipple, 13. 41j-Josh Flint, 14. 66-Jordan Hutton, 15. 28-Ronnie Greek, 16. 410-Jerry Sehn Jr., 17. 41-Chase Moran, 18. j27-John Cunningham, 19. 77-Matt Rotz, 20. 11-Jacob Lynch, 21. 17e-Ethan Gray, 22. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 23. 48a-Alysha Bay(DSQ).

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Wagner, R.Years, Dance, Greek, Cunningham, Hutton, Whipple, Griffin.
#2: Craun, Ruggles, Bay T.Years, Trombley, Glover, Sehn, Lynch.
#3: Parrow, Flint, Gray, Pierce, Rotz, Ferguson, Moran

Eldredge and Sons Scrap Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 36-Jimmy Grant, 2. 00-Mike Welch, 3. 74d-Dennis Cummings, 4. cj1-C.J. Guererri Jr., 5. 57j-Adam DePuy, 6. 37x-Carl Johnson, 7. 5c-Rick Crego, 8. 9-Aksel Jensen, 9. 34q-Jason Quigley, 10. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 11. 93-Jared Hill, 12. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 13. 64b-Bob Buono, 14. 24j-Marcus Springer, 15. 55p-Parker Smith, 16. 63-Mike Fellows, 17. 510-Brad Steinruck Jr., 18. 122-Chris Beyea, 19. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 20. 12s-Dakota Sharp, 21. 25-Blane Smith.

Heats (8 laps )
#1: Quigley, Cummings, Springer, Minutolo, Hill, DePuy, P.Smith, Buono, Sharp, Fellows, Beyea.
#2: Guererri, Grant, Welch, Johnson, Steinruck, Hobbs, Crego, Jensen, Metcalf, B.Smith.

Lloyds Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (12 laps): 1. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 2. 1-Josh Oles, 3. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 4. 13b-Brian Lloyd, 5. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 6. 36-Willy Grant, 7. 15k-Jeremy Trank, 8. 42-Casey Wagner, 9. 54-Allison Pierce, 10. 52-Amber Pierce, 11. 28-Brandon Barron.

Heat (6 laps)
#1: Eldredge, Wagner, Lloyd, Trank, Minutolo, Al.Pierce.
#2: Burnell, Oles, Grant, Barron, Am.Pierce.

UPCOMING EVENTS

Saturday Spectacular, May 29 @ 6:30pm; VP Lubricants presents Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock/Hobby Stock with Hospeace House Benefit.

Track Instant Info

Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY
Live Stream: https://landoflegendstv.com/

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are 2021 division sponsors Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Speed Connection, Lloyd’s Contracting; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Always Locked Self Storage, Auction Direct USA, Auto Value Parts Stores, A-Verdi Storage Containers, DC Rauscher Contractor, Emerson Oil Company/Castrol, Genesee Beer/Coors Light/Twisted Tea, Geneva Club Beverage, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value Parts Stores, Howell Properties LLC, iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center, MP Delivery, Midstate Basement Authorities, Phelps Cement Products, Regional Truck & Trailer, Seneca Auto Sales & Service, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group, VanBortel Trucking; promotional partners Baker’s Externinating, Cazbah Internet Marketing, Champion Power Equipment, Lee DePew & Son Trucking, Dig Safely New York 811, Elab Smokers Boutique, Ferris Mowers, FLX BBQ Company, Hoosier Racing Tire, Lisa Johnson Real Estate Services, Mac’s Dairy Bar & Mini Golf, MighTea Boba, On The Rocks Bar & Grill, Ontario County Fairboard, The “Original” Red Osier Landmark Restaurant, Schultz Heating & Cooling, Seneca Auto Sales & Service, Superior Plumbing Service, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Young Real Estate Agency.