Saturday, August 7th - Twin 360 Sprints

QUICK RESULTS –  May 29, 2021

Saturday Spectacular

VP Lubricants presents Saturday Spectacular

Pepsi Big-Block Modified
*Feature (35 laps): 1. 9s-Matt Sheppard($2,000), 2. 3-Justin Haers , 3. 25-Erick Rudolph, 4. 21a-Peter Britten, 5. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 6. 33j-Robbie Johnston III, 7. 19-Tim Fuller, 8. 23c-Kyle Coffey, 9. 7-Matt Farnham, 10. 19w-Justin Wright, 11. 56-Garrison Krentz, 12. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 13. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 14. 21xEric Williams, 15. 27j-Daniel Johnson Jr., 16. 14j-Alan Johnson, 17. 77-Lance Dusett, 18. 29m-Ed Lawrence(SB), 19. 17-Marcus Dinkins.

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Johnston, Tegg, Sheppard, Coffey, Haers, Britten, Wright, Stougtenger, Williams.
Russell Smith Family
#2: Rudolph($50), Fuller, A.Johnson, Farnham, D.Johnson, Dusett, Maier, Lawrence, Dinkins, Krentz.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 70a-Alex Payne ($750), 2. 12g-Matt Guererri, 3. 35-Nick Cooper, 4. 7z-Zach Payne, 5. 7-Paul Guererri, 6. 38-Zach Sobotka, 7. 21v-Tony Velez, 8. 28-Jordan Moden, 9. 31-Kane Bristol, 10. 93-Rich Vinson, 11. 25g-Nick Guererri, 12. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 13. 3-Justin McKay, 14. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 15. 51-Tim Lafler, 16. 00-Sam Hoxie, 17. 9-Tim Baker, 18. 132-Dalton Martin, 19. 7j-J.T. Sperring, 20. 36m-Zachary George, 21. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 22. 11n-Ricky Newton, 23. 7x-Troy Sperring, 24. 1-Andrew Smith, 61-Andrew Jacobson(DNS).

Heats (8 laps )
#1: Bristol, Newton, A.Payne, George, M.Guererri, Borden, Grover, J.Nardozzi.
#2: Sobotka, P.Guererri, Jacobson, Moden, McKay, Years, M.Nardozzi, Cooper.
#3: Z.Payne, Martin, F.Guererri, Lafler, Vinson, Nutting, Lincoln, T.Sperring.
#4: N.Guererri, Lloyd, Velez, Baker, Hoxie, Peckham, J.T. Sperring, K.Payne.

Consolation (8 laps)
#1: Nutting, Borden, Lincoln, T.Sperring, Peckham, J.T. Sperring, Grover, K.Payne, E.Years, M.Nardozzi, J.Nardozzi, Nick Cooper(DNS).

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 48a-Alysha Bay ($500), 2. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 3. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 4. 53-Bobby Parrow, 5. 17e-Ethan Gray, 6. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 7. 38-Jason Whipple, 8. 2-Randy Years, 9. 13t-Trevor Years, 10. 77-Matt Rotz, 11. 66-Jordan Hutton, 12. X-Dan Bennett, 18c-Dan Craun.

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Whipple, Hutton, Griffin, Bay, T.Years, Craun, Bennett.
#2: Pierce, Ruggles, Parrow, Rotz, Gray, R.Years.

Eldredge and Sons Scrap Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 36-Jimmy Grant, 2. 00-Mike Welch, 3. 77-Dylan Cecce, 4. 74d-Dennis Cummings, 5. 55p-Parker Smith, 6. 5c-Rick Crego, 7. 9-Aksel Jensen, 8. 14a-Lanson Albanese, 9. 93-Jared Hill, 10. 510-Brad Steinruck Jr., 11. 34q-Jason Quigley, 12. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 13. 37x-Carl Johnson, 14. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 15. 63-Mike Fellows, 16. cj1-C.J. Guererri Jr., 17. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 18. 57j-Adam DePuy, 19. 64b-Bob Buono, 20. 36w-Chris Beyea, 24j-Marcus Springer(DNS), 55b-Blane Smith(DNS).

Heats (6 laps )
#1: Hill, Albanese, Quigley, Cummings, Steinruck, Crego, Buono, Beyea(DNS).
#2: Grant, Guererri, P.Smith, Johnson, Jensen, Springer, Metcalf(DNS).
#3: Cecce, DePuy, Welch, Hobbs, Minutolo, Fellows, B.Smith.

Lloyds Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 15k-Jeremy Trank, 2. 36-Willy Grant, 3. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 4. 42-Casey Wagner, 5. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 6. 36ww-Jeff Hand, 7. 28-Brandon Barron, 8. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 9. 13b-Brian Lloyd, 10. 86L-Shawn Lloyd, 11. 54m-Scott Mack.S

Heat (6 laps)
#1: Trank, Grant, Eldredge, S.Lloyd, Barron, Mack.
#2: B.Lloyd, Burnell, Wagner, Minutolo, Hand.

UPCOMING EVENTS

Saturday Spectacular, June 5 @ 6:30pm; iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center presents Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/Street Stock/Hobby Stock with GRASP (Greece Residents Assisting Stray Pets) Benefit.

Track Instant Info

Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY
Live Stream: https://landoflegendstv.com/

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are 2021 division sponsors Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Speed Connection, Lloyd’s Contracting; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Always Locked Self Storage, Auction Direct USA, Auto Value Parts Stores, A-Verdi Storage Containers, DC Rauscher Contractor, Emerson Oil Company/Castrol, Genesee Beer/Coors Light/Twisted Tea, Geneva Club Beverage, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value Parts Stores, Howell Properties LLC, iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center, MP Delivery, Midstate Basement Authorities, Phelps Cement Products, Regional Truck & Trailer, Seneca Auto Sales & Service, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group, VanBortel Trucking; promotional partners Baker’s Externinating, Cazbah Internet Marketing, Champion Power Equipment, Lee DePew & Son Trucking, Dig Safely New York 811, Elab Smokers Boutique, FLX BBQ Company, Hoosier Racing Tire, Lisa Johnson Real Estate Services, Mac’s Dairy Bar & Mini Golf, MighTea Boba, On The Rocks Bar & Grill, Ontario County Fairboard, The “Original” Red Osier Landmark Restaurant, Schultz Heating & Cooling, Seneca Auto Sales & Service, Superior Plumbing Service, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Young Real Estate Agency.
.