CLOSED NOW - SEE YOU IN 2021!

Quick Results – September 5, 2020

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – September 5, 2020

Clar’s Collision & Honeoye Auto Parts present Season Championships

Pepsi Big-Block Modified

*Feature (35 laps)  
1. 9s-Matt Sheppard ($2,000), 2. 98h-Jimmy Phelps, 3. 49-Billy Dunn, 4. 99L-Larry Wight, 5. 14j-Alan Johnson, 6. 25-Erick Rudolph, 7. 42p-Pat Ward, 8. 83x-Tim Sears Jr., 9. 21a-Peter Britten, 10. m1-Dave Marcuccilli, 11. 3-Justin Haers, 12. 12x-Dillon Groover, 13. 63-Adam Roberts, 14. 4*-Kevin Root, 15. 28p-Eldon Payne,Jr., 16. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 17. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 18. 19-Tim Fuller, 19. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 20. 33j-Robbie Johnston III, 21. 14ny-Daniel Johnson Jr., 22. 19w-Justin Wright, 23. 11j-James Sweeting, 24. 77-Lance Dusett, 23-Kyle Coffey(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Rudolph, Sheppard, Haers, Britten, D.Johnson, Maier, Sweeting, Tegg, Dusett.
#2: Groover, Dunn, Wight, Podsiadlo, Sears, A.Johnson, Johnston, Coffey.
#3: Phelps, Marcuccilli, Payne, Fuller, Ward, Wright, Roberts, Root.

2020 Track Champion: LARRY WIGHT

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified

*Feature  (25 laps)
1. 56-Garrison Krentz ($750), 2. 3r-Chris Mackey, 3. 38-Zach Sobotka, 4. 31-Kane Bristol, 5. 12g-Matt Guererri, 6. 132-Dalton Martin, 7. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 8. 27-Brian Fish, 9. 7-Paul Guererri, 10. 7z-Zach Payne, 11. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 12. 00-Sam Hoxie, 13. 126-Zachary George, 14. 70a-Alex Payne, 15. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 16. 35-Nick Cooper, 17. 9-Tim Baker, 18. 111-Brett Senek, 19. 4e-Emmett Waldron, 20. 6-Cody Manitta, 21. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 22. 117jr.-C.J. Castelletti, 23. 11n-Ricky Newton, 24. 10g-Austin Germinio, 25. 25g-Nick Guererri, 26. 1m-Tyler Murray.

B-Feature (15 laps)
1. 93-Rich Vinson, 2. 21v-Tony Velez, 3. 64b-Brett Buono, 4. 26-Kyle Richner, 5. 61-Andrew Jacobson, 6. 80x-Cody Wolfe, 7. 31b-Ryan Dolbear, 8. 90-Nathan Peckham, 9. 14d-Tyler Duhow, 10. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 11. 21x-Ryan Barrett, 12. 04-Eric Years, 13. 79-Brandon Close, 14. 2-Tim Lafler, 15. 1x-Andrew Smith.

Heats (8 laps)
#1: F.Guererri, Baker, Lloyd, P.Guererri, Murray, Peckham, Richner, Years, Lafler.
#2: Krentz, N.Guererri, Senek, Mackey, Stoughtenger, Smith, Vinson, Wolfe.
#3: Hoxie, Manitta, Sobotka, M.Guererri, Ridley, A.Payne, Newton, Duhow.
#4: Bristol, Fish, Z.Payne, Castelletti, George, Borden, Buono, Dolbear.
#5: Cooper, Germinio, Martin, Waldron, Jacobson, Velez, Close, Barrett.

Consolation (8 laps)
#1: Murray, Jacobson(DSQ), Newton, Stoughtenger, Velez, Buono, Wolfe, Peckham, Borden, Duhow, Lafler.
#2: Ridley. George, A.Payne, Smith, Vinson, Richner, Dolbear, Close, Barrett, Years.

2020 Track Champion: MATT GUERERRI

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint (DOUBLE POINTS)

*Feature (20 laps)
1. 48a-Alysha Bay, 2. 121-Steve Glover, 3. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 4. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 5. 13t-Trevor Years, 6. 410-Jerry Sehn Jr., 7. 38-Jason Whipple, 8. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 9. X-Dan Bennett, 10. 18c-Dan Craun, 11. 17e-Ethan Gray, 12. 53-Bobby Parrow, 13. 77-Matt Rotz, 3-Bri Donath(DNS).

Heats (8 laps)
#1: Ruggles, Glover, Pierce, Sehn, Gray, Griffin, Rotz.
#2: Bay, Bennett, Whipple, Years, Parrow, Craun, Donath(DNS).

2020 Track Champion: ALYSHA BAY

Street Stock (DOUBLE POINTS)

Feature (20 laps)
1. 7-Josh Pangrazio, 2. 36-Jimmy Grant, 3. 00-Mike Welch, 4. 64-Bob Buono, 5. 93-Jared Hill, 6. 57j-Quinn Sutherland, 7. 5c-Rick Crego, 8. 9-Aksel Jensen, 9. 26-Kurt Stebbins, 10. 34q-Jason Quigley, 11. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 12. 122-Chris Beyea, 13. 63-Mike Fellows, 14. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 15. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 16. 18x-Brad Steinruck, 17. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 18. 55b-Parker Smith.

Heats (6 laps)
#1: Minutolo, Welch, Stebbins, Quigley, Eldredge, Beyea, Hobbs, Metcalf, Fellows.
#2: Pangrazio, Buono, Hill, Grant, Jensen, Crego, Sutherland, Smith, Steinruck.

2020 Track Champion: JOSH PANGRAZIO

Hobby Stock (DOUBLE POINTS)

Feature (12 laps)
1. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 2. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 3. 10-Jaren Israel, 4. 36ww-Jimmy Grant , 5. 86L-Shawn Lloyd, 6. 1-Josh Oles, 7. 42-Casey Wagner, 8. 13b-Brian Lloyd, 9. 97-Kenny Hunt, 10. 28-Brandon Barron, 11. 54-Allison Pierce, 12. 5-Don Slover, 13. 22t-Frank “Bubba” Burnell Jr., 14. 21h-Patrick Hampton, 15. 18x-Blane Smith.

2020 Track Champion: TYLER BURNELL

Upcoming Events

Saturday Spectacular, Sept. 19 @ 6pm; Phelps Cement Products presents 2nd Annual Gerald Haers Memorial Big-Block/Small-Block Modified 74L-$6,000-to-win/DIRTcar Sportsman Series Central Region Championship 30L-$1,500-to-win.

Stars Of Tomorrow Spectacular, Sept. 26 @ 6pm; Sportsman Fall Championship 30L-$2,000-to-win/9th Les Whyte Top Gun Shootout Street Stock 25L-$750-to-win plus CRSA 305 Sprint Car Series 25L-$1,000-to-win.
*No Racing Sat., Sept. 12.

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are current division sponsors Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Speed Connection; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Always Locked Storage, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Geneva Club Beverage, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, Pepsi/Mountain Dew/Lipton Lake Beverage, Phelps Cement Products, Red Osier Restaurant, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, Depew Excavating/Trucking, Dig Safely New York 811, Dobbers Sports Bar, Elab Smokers Boutique, Hoosier Racing Tire, Ontario County Fairboard, Proctor Enterprises, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Young Real Estate Agency.