Annual Awards and Dinner Banquet January 13th

QUICK RESULTS –  July 23, 2022

Cargill and Seneca Meadows present Saturday Spectacular
Pepsi Big-Block Modified

*Feature (30 laps): 1. 19-Tim Fuller ($2,000), 2. 42p-Pat Ward, 3. 25-Erick Rudolph, 4. 3-Justin Haers, 5. 21a-Peter Britten, 6. 23c-Kyle Coffey, 7. 14j-Alan Johnson, 8. 27j-Danny Johnson, 9. 70a-Alex Payne, 10. 6-Tanner VanDoren, 11. 11j-James Sweeting, 12. 27jr-Daniel Johnson Jr., 13. 7z-Zach Payne, 14. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 15. 34-Kevin Root, 16. 56-Garrison Krentz, 17. 17-Marcus Dinkins, 18. 11n-Rick Newton, 19. 88-Dave Allen, 20. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 21. 7-Troy Sperring, 22. 33j-Robbie Johnston, 23. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 24. 29ny-Greg Birosh, 25. 32c-Justin Wright, 26. 70p-Eldon Payne Jr.(DNS).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Newton, Haers, Britten, Sweeting, Root, Sperring, Johnston, Stoughtenger, E.Payne(DNS).
#2: Rudolph, Dinkins, Ward, Krentz, A.Johnson, VanDoren, Podsiadlo, Birosh, Z.Payne.
#3: Fuller, Coffey, D.Johnson Jr., A.Payne, Tegg, D.Johnson, Allen, Wright.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 64-Tyler Corcoran ($750), 2. 10-Karl Comfort, 3. 38-Zach Sobotka, 4. 12g-Matt Guererri, 5. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 6. 7-Paul Guererri, 7. 18h-Justin Henderson, 8. 9-Tim Baker, 9. 00-Sam Hoxie, 10. 31-Kane Bristol, 11. 51-Tim Lafler, 12. 35-Nick Cooper, 13. 32c-Kasey Coffey, 14. 132-Dalton Martin, 15. 30-Nick Root, 16. 27z-Ray Bliss, 17. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 18. 7j-JT Sperring, 19. 22b-Brandon Grover, 20. 04-Eric Years, 21. 25g-Nick Guererri, 22. 21v-Tony Velez, 23. 28-Mark Potter.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Martin, Comfort, Velez, Corcoran, Sobotka, Coffey, Sperring, Borden.
#2: Baker, P.Guererri, F.Guererri, M.Guererri, Grover(DSQ)., Lafler, Bliss, Years.
#3: Bristol, Root, N.Guererri, Cooper, Henderson, Potter, Hoxie.

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 2-Randy Years ($500), 2. 38-Jason Whipple, 3. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 4. 13t-Trevor Years, 5. 48a-Alysha Bay, 6. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 7. 17e-Ethan Gray, 8. 29t-Tori Kaplin, 9. 4-Bobby Parrow, 10. 18c-Dan Craun, 11. 10j-Johnny Kolosek, 12. 14-James Layton, 13. 77-Matt Rotz, X-Jeremy Stahl(DNS), 4-Cliff Pierce(DNS).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Ruggles, R.Years, Kaplin, Kolosek, Rotz, Stahl, Craun(DNS), C.Pierce(DNS).
#2: Bay, Whipple, K.Pierce, T.Years, Parrow, Layton, Gray.

Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 87-Carl Johnson, 2. 7-Josh Pangrazio, 3. 00-Mike Welch, 4. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 5. 99-Adam DePuy, 6. 5c-Rick Crego, 7. 9-Aksel Jensen, 8. 57j-Nick Dandino, 9. 122-Chris Beyea, 10. 63-Mike Fellows, 11. 74-Darren Phippen, 12. 36-Jimmy Grant, 13. 55p-Parker Smith, 14. 00x-Damian Long.
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Johnson, Minutolo, Pangrazio, Dandino, Phippen, Fellows, Smith.
#2: Jensen, Welch, Crego, Grant, DePuy, Beyea, Long.

Lloyd’s Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 2. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 3. 57b-Frank ‘Bubba’ Burnell Jr., 4. 86L-Derek Excell, 5. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 6. 1-Josh Oles, 7. 61-Daniel Kerrick, 8. 17jr.-Jamie Eldredge Jr., 9. 17a-Jon Almekinder, 10. 22-Craig Dingy, 11. 88-Justin Jacoby, 12. 18-Wayne Ellison, 11k-Dan Korpanty(DNS).
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Ju.Eldredge, T.Burnell, F.Burnell, Minutolo, Jacoby.
#2: Ellison, J.Eldredge, Oles, Excell, Kerrick, Almekinder, Dingy, Korpanty.

MighTea Boba New Legends Sportsman
*Feature (12 laps): 1. 02-Ken Welty, 2. 31k-Kennedy Payne, 3. 30-Behr Grover, 4. 57-Justin Liechti, 5. 56a-Angel Sperring
Heat (6 laps)
#1: Liechti, Welty, Payne, Grover, Sperring.

UPCOMING EVENTS:
Wednesday Fair Frenzy, July 27 @ 7pm; Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling presents 179th Ontario County Fair Enduro Championships: 4-Cylinder(50L) and 6-Cylinder(50L).
Saturday Spectacular, Aug. 6 @ 6:30pm; Auction Direct and DisBatch Brewing Company present Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/CRSA 305 Sprint Tour/Street Stock/Hobby Stock plus New Legends Sportsman with Suicide Prevention Benefit.
*No Racing Sat., July 30.

Track Instant Info
Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY
Live Stream: https://landoflegendstv.com/

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are 2022 division sponsors Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Lloyd’s Contracting, MighTea Boba, Speed Connection; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Auction Direct USA, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Cargill, DC Rauscher Contractor, Lee DePew & Son Trucking, Emerson Oil Company/Castrol, Ferris Mowers, FH Mechanical HVAC, Genesee Beer/Coors Light/Twisted Tea, Geneva Club Beverage/Pepsi, Honeoye Auto Parts, Jack Howell Properties, iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center, LSI Solutions, MCS Farm & Feed, Nashville’s Rockin Country Redneck Tavern, Phelps Cement Products, Prouty’s Bar & Grill, Regional Truck & Trailer, Seneca Auto Sales & Service, Seneca Meadows, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group, VP Racing Fuels; promotional partners Always Locked Self Storage, Auto Value Parts Stores, Baker’s Externinating, Cazbah Internet Marketing, Champion Power Equipment, ConEquip, Disbatch Brewing Company, Elab Smokers Boutique, Enertech, Geneva Club Beverage, Hoosier Racing Tire, Legott’s Club 86, Mac’s Dairy Bar & Mini Golf, Ontario County Fairboard, On The Rocks Bar & Grill, Phelps Community Center Head Start Program, The “Original” Red Osier Landmark Restaurant, RockAuto.com, Schultz Heating & Cooling, Stirling Lubricants, Superior Plumbing Service, Taylor The Builders, Vance Metal Fabrication, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Wicked Tees.