July 24th - Street Stock Series, Hobby Stocks, Vintage Cars presented by Smith Drywall

QUICK RESULTS – May 4th, 2024

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – May 4, 2024
Rushco Gas Company & Jack Howell Properties present 61st Season-Opener

Pepsi Big-Block Modified

*Feature (30 laps): 1. 70a-Alex Payne ($2,000), 2. 6-Mat Williamson, 3. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 4. 25-Erick Rudolph, 5. 14j-Alan Johnson, 6. 27j-Danny Johnson, 7. 34-Kevin Root, 8. 98h-Jimmy Phelps, 9. 42p-Pat Ward, 10. 21a-Peter Britten, 11. 7z-Zach Payne, 12. 11j-James Sweeting, 13. 19w-Justin Wright, 14. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 15. 17-Marcus Dinkins, 16. 21j-Daniel Johnson Jr., 17. 18k-Dalton Martin, 18. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 3-Justin Haers(DNS), 39-Kasey Coffey(DNS).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: A.Johnson, Rudolph, Phelps, Z.Payne, D.Johnson, Podsiadlo, Dinkins, D.Johnson Jr., Stoughtenger, Haers(DNS).
#2: Root, A.Payne, Williamson, Wright, Sheppard, Ward, Britten, Martin, Sweeting, Coffey(DNS).

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 38-Zach Sobotka ($750), 2. 30-Nick Root, 3. 64-Tyler Corcoran, 4. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 5. 51-Tim Lafler, 6. 44-Dave Conant Jr., 7. 21j-Justin Liechti, 8. 7-Paul Guererri, 9. 12g-Matt Guererri, 10. 18h-Justin Henderson, 11. 10-Karl Comfort, 12. 42-Colby Adamczak, 13. 21-James Henry, 14. 26-Greenley George, 15. 9-Tim Baker, 16. 711-Nick Ventura, 17. 87-Brad Sawyer, 18. 55-Dillon Adamczak, 19. 7t-Tyler Guzzardi, 20. 31k-Kennedy Payne, 21. 2-Mike Taylor, 22. 00-Sam Hoxie, 23. 28j-Jordan Moden, 24. 28-Mark Potter, 35-Nick Cooper(DNS), 32c-Kasey Coffey(DNS).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Root, Corcoran, Hoxie, Comfort, P.Guererri, C.Adamczak, Henderson, Cooper, Potter.
#2: Sobotka, M.Guererri, Liechti, Payne, George, Sawyer, Guzzardi, D.Adamczak, Coffey.
#3: F.Guererri, Lafler, Moden, Baker, Henry, Conant, Ventura, Taylor.
(DNS).

MighTea Boba 305 Sprint
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 80-Bobby Parrow ($500), 2. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 3. 2-Randy Years, 4. 77-Matt Rotz, 5. 121-Steve Glover, 6. 18c-Dan Craun, 7. 48a-Alysha Bay, 8. 14-James Layton, 9. X-Dan Bennett, 10. 9-Alan Buchanan, 11. 23-John Smith, 12. 33z-Sydney Wetherbee, 13. 14x-Lance Dusett, 14. 26j-Johnny Kolosek, 15. 17e-Ethan Gray, 16. 8-Dillon Paddock, 17. 29-Tori Kaplin.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Bay, Kolosek, Layton, Rotz, Smith, Dusett, Buchanan, Glover, Kaplin.
#2: Parrow, Years, Paddock, Ruggles, Gray, Craun, Bennett, Wetherbee.

Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 36-Jimmy Grant, 2. 00-Mike Welch, 3. cj1-CJ Guererri, 4. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 5. 5c-Rick Crego, 6. 93-Jared Hill, 7. 57j-Chris Woodard, 8. 18-Wayne Ellison, 9. 12-John Burritt, 10. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 11. 74- Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf.
Heat (6 laps)
#1: Welch, Grant, Hobbs, Guererri, Crego, Woodard, Hill, Minutolo, Burritt, Ellison, Metcalf.

Lloyd’s Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 2. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 3. 90-Nathan Peckham, 4. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 5. 61-Daniel Kerrick, 6. 36x-Brighton Grant, 7. 11-Dan Korpanty, 8. 18-Blane Smith, 9. 88-Justin Jacoby, 10. 67-James Werner, 11. 22c-Craig Dingy, 12. 8j-Jeff Rex, 13. 22j-Randy Johnson, 14. 97-Kevin Schrader, 15. 69j-Heather Auble-Gray, 24k-Kevin Lloyd(DNS), 59-Justin Finger(DNS).
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Eldredge, Grant, Jacoby, Korpanty, Werner,Auble-Gray, Johnson, Schrader(DNS),
#2: Burnell, Minutolo, Kerrick, Smith, Rex, Dingy, FingerDNS), LloydDNS), Peckham(DNS).

Maguire Ford of Canandaigua New Legends Sportsman
*Feature (Starting Line-Up / Rain-Delayed to May 11 (12 laps): 1. 57j-Bruce Batzel, 2. 25n-Elizabeth Nugent, 3. 29g-Evan Gray, 4. 20-Nick Galusha, 5. 41s-Chase Spoor, 6. 20k-Kyle Ridley.
Heat (6 laps)
#1: Ridley(DSQ), Spoor, Galusha, Gray, Nugent, Batzel(DNS).

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, May 11 @ 6:30pm; A-Verdi Storage Containers presents Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/CRSA 305 Sprint Tour/Street Stock/Hobby Stock plus New Legends Sportsman with Farmington Cemetery Foundation Benefit.

Track Instant Info
Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY
Live Stream: https://landoflegendstv.com/

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are 2024 division sponsors Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling, Lloyd’s Contracting, Maguire Ford of Canandaigua, MighTea Boba, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Stirling Lubricants; event sponsors Auto Value Parts Stores, AMS Enterprises, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Busch Light/Lake Beverage, Cargill, Disbatch Brewing Company, DC Rauscher Contractor, Ferris Mowers, Honeoye Auto Parts, Hoselton Auto Mall, Jack Howell Properties, iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center, Labatt/Wright Beverage, LSI Solutions, Maguire Ford of Canandaigua, Pepsi/Geneva Club Beverage, Phelps Cement Products, Prouty’s Bar & Grill, Regional Truck & Trailer, Rushco Gas Company, Ryan Phelps Auto Sales, Seneca Auto Sales & Service, Seneca Meadows Landfill, Smith Drywall, Tradition Automotive Group, Wilbert’s Premium Auto Parts; promotional partners Always Locked Self Storage, American Woman Designs, Auto Wash Car Wash, Baker’s Exterminating, Champion Power Equipment, Close Racing Supply(CRS), Disbatch Brewing Company, Ed’s Garage/Krown Undercoating of Ransomville, Elab Smokers Boutique, Elderlee, Emerson Oil Company/Castrol, Fox Pest Control, Hoosier Racing Tire, Legott’s Club 86, Mac’s Dairy Bar & Mini Golf, Meyer’s Finger Lakes RV, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Ontario County Fairboard, On The Rocks Bar & Grill, The “Original” Red Osier Landmark Restaurant, Schultz Heating & Cooling, Speed Connection, Stop DWI NYS, Turn 5 Media, VP Racing Fuels, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Wicked Tees.