Thanks Everyone for a Great 2022 Season

QUICK RESULTS – Sept. 10, 2022

Johnson & Roberson Top LOLR Full-Fender Frenzy Fields

Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling Street Stock
11th Les Whyte Top Gun Shootout Championship
*Feature (30 laps): 1. 87-Carl Johnson($1,000), 2. 9-Aksel Jensen, 3. 36-Jimmy Grant, 4. cj1-CJ Guererri, 5. 5c-Rick Crego, 6. 7-Gene Sharpsteen, 7. 57j-Nick Dandino, 8. 99-Adam DePuy, 9. 93-Jared Hill, 10. 100-Luke Boom, 11. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 12. 007-Damian Long, 13. 12s-Dakota Sharp, 14. 12-John Burritt, 15. 63-Mike Fellows, 16. 39-Ely Mangiarelli, 17. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 18. 22-Carl Cleveland, 19. 00-Mike Welch, 20. 22jr-Jon Almekinder, 21. 27-Chris Force.
Heats (6 laps / Top-4 redraw)
Auto Value #1: Johnson($100), Crego, Grant, DuPuy, Burritt, Fellows, Sharp.
Scott French Home Improvements #2: Dandino($100), Hill, Sharpsteen, Hobbs, Boom, Force, Almekinder.
Ruggles Auto Body & Graphics #3: Welch($100), Guererri, Jensen, Mangiarelli, Cleveland, Minutolo, Long.
Debbie Everdyke Hard Charger Award $200: Damian Long.
Bob & Bonnie Thomas Hard Charger Award $200: Damian Long.
Bud’s Apple Pie Halfway Leader Bonus $100: Axsel Jensen
Krown Ransomville Most Laps Led Bonus $100: Carl Johnson.
Ruggles/Bay Racing Hard Luck Award $100: Mike Welch
“2nd Annual Unruly Race @ Penn Can Speedway (Fri-Sep 30) “ Longest Tow Award $100: Gene Sharpsteen.
$2,050 Lap Money.

Hovis Auto & Truck Supply RUSH Dirt Late Model Flynn’s Tire Touring Series
*Feature (30 laps): 1. 17-Logan Roberson($3,000), 2. 3j-Jeremy Wonderling, 3. 136-David Pangrazio, 4. 10s-Joe Martin, 5. 91-Chad Homan, 6. 21L-Matt Latta, 7. 4-Jason Knowles, 8. 7-Brian Knowles, 9. 118-Russell Erwin, 10. z1-Brady Wonderling, 11. 11a-Ashton Briggs, 12. 14-Brandt Graham, 13. 98-Craig Graham, 14. 17x-Andy Michael, 15. 21b-Billy DuBois, 16. 99-Brett Marlatt, 17. 10-Chris Fleming, 18. 64c-Alan Chapman, 19. t54-Todd Chapman, 20. 32-Austin Allen, 21. 20-Aaron Miller, 22. 33-T.J. Downs , 23. 94-Bryce Davis.
FK Rod Ends Heats (8 laps)
#1: Martin($25), Homan, J.Knowles, C.Graham, B.Knowles, Michael, Fleming, Downs.
#2: Roberson($25), Pangrazio, Erwin, B.Graham, DuBois, Miller, T.Chapman, Davis.
#3: J.Wonderling($25), Latta, Briggs, B.Wonderling, Allen, Marlatt, A.Chapman.
Dash (6 laps, )
Latta($100 Sunoco fuel card), Roberson, Homan, Pangrazio, Martin, J.Wonderling.
FK Rod Ends “Shock the Clock” Time Trials (23 cars)
Martin 18.327sec. (98.216 mph) $100, Davis 18.332, Latta 18.375, J.Knowles 18.436, Roberson 18.540. J.Wonderling 18.540, Homan 18.575, Pangrazio 18.664, Briggs 18.794, B.Knowles 18.832, Erwin 18.898, B.Wonderling 19.043, C.Graham 19.111, B.Graham 19.115, Allen 19.202, Downs 19.223, DuBois 19.396, Marlatt 19.448, Michael 19.520, T.Chapman 19.642, A.Chapman 19.694, Fleming 19.743, Miller 20.088.

Lloyd’s Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell($750), 2. 36-Jimmy Grant, 3. 10-Jaren Israel, 4. 57b-Frank ‘Bubba’ Burnell Jr., 5. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 6. 61-Daniel Kerrick, 7. 55d-Chris Dziomba, 8. 22-Craig Dingy, 9. 14x-Ron Hawker, 10. 13b-Brian Lloyd, 11. 56-Eddie Stevens, 12. 25x-Mike Minutolo Sr., 13. 55b-Blane Smith, 14. 28x-Brandon Barron, 15. 57w-Nate White, 16. 11k-Dan Korpanty, 17. 90-Nathan Peckham, 18. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 19. 28-Willy Easling, 20. 64-Bob Buono, 21. 5-Don Slover, 22. 25BL-Caden Lloyd, 17jr.-Jamie Eldredge Jr.(DNS), 88-Justin Jacoby(DNS).
Heats (6 laps / Top-4 redraw)
Show Stylez #1: Easling($50), F.Burnell, Peckham, Dziomba, Kerrick, Barron, Korpanty, Ju.Eldredge.
Ruggles Auto Body & Graphics #2: Ma.Minutolo($50), Dingy, Smith, Hawker, Stevens, Mi.Minutolo, C.Lloyd, Slover.
Lloyd’s Contracting #3: Buono($50), T.Burnell, Grant, Israel, B.Lloyd, White, Ja.Eldredge, Jacoby(DNS).
Finger Lakes Livestock Exchange Hard Charger Award $100: 25j-Justin Eldredge.
Finger Lakes Livestock Exchange Hard Luck Award $100: Jamie Eldredge Jr.
$550 Lap Money.

4-Cylinder Mini Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 8one-Jeremy Bunn($750), 2. 8w-Don Whiteside, 3. 16b-Chris Bonoffski, 4. 422-Tony Frezzo, 5. 20-Nick Galusha, 6. 19-Lee Fritz, 7. 21-David Kinner, 8. 321-Michael Morton, 9. 27-Justin Pope, 10. 6-Corey Valade, 11. 8-Jayson Smart, 12. 36-Ellie Grant, 13. 316-Jeff Wynes, 14. 717jr.-Rocco Conte, 15. 8k-Ray Hyer, 16. 9D5-Kenneth Evans, 17. 36x-Brighton Grant, 18. 15a-Cody Ames, 19. 63-Gavin Hall, 20. 92w-Adam Whipple, 21. 70x-Jim Granger, 22. 28-Todd Stone, 97-Chris Woodardr(DNS), 999-Julius Guiliani(DNS).
Heats (6 laps / Top-4 redraw)
#1: Valade, Bonoffski, Pope, Hyer, Stone, Galusha, Morton, Ames.
#2: Kinner, Bunn, Frezzo, Evans, Fritz, Guiliani, E.Grant, Granger.
#3: Conte, Whiteside, Smart, Woodard, Wynes, B.Grant, Hall, Whipple.

FINAL EVENT: Friday Fall Spectacular, Sept. 16 @ 7pm; Seneca Meadows presents 4th Annual Gerald Haers Memorial Weekend: Stirling Lubricants GHM Sportsman Qualifiers 25L $750-to-win & 20L $500-to-win/Empire Super Sprints 25L $2,000-to-win(points finale) plus Pepsi Big-Block Modified practice.
Saturday Super Spectacular, Sept. 17 @ 6pm; Phelps Cement Products presents 4th Annual Gerald Haers Memorial Weekend: Big-Block Modified Championship 100L $10,000-to-win/Stirling Lubricants GHM Sportsman Championship 40L $2,500-to-win with Disabled American Veterans Benefit.

Track Instant Info
Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY
Live Stream: https://landoflegendstv.com/

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are 2022 division sponsors Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Lloyd’s Contracting, MighTea Boba, Speed Connection; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Auction Direct USA, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Cargill, DC Rauscher Contractor, Lee DePew & Son Trucking, Emerson Oil Company/Castrol, Ferris Mowers, FH Mechanical HVAC, Genesee Beer/Coors Light/Twisted Tea, Geneva Club Beverage/Pepsi, Honeoye Auto Parts, Jack Howell Properties, iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center, LSI Solutions, MCS Farm & Feed, Nashville’s Rockin Country Redneck Tavern, Phelps Cement Products, Prouty’s Bar & Grill, Regional Truck & Trailer, Seneca Auto Sales & Service, Seneca Meadows, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group, VP Racing Fuels; promotional partners Always Locked Self Storage, Auto Value Parts Stores, Baker’s Externinating, Cazbah Internet Marketing, Champion Power Equipment, ConEquip, Disbatch Brewing Company, Elab Smokers Boutique, Enertech, Geneva Club Beverage, Hoosier Racing Tire, Legott’s Club 86, Mac’s Dairy Bar & Mini Golf, Ontario County Fairboard, On The Rocks Bar & Grill, Phelps Community Center Head Start Program, The “Original” Red Osier Landmark Restaurant, RockAuto.com, Schultz Heating & Cooling, Stirling Lubricants, Superior Plumbing Service, Taylor The Builders, Vance Metal Fabrication, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Wicked Tees.