June 29th - A.M.S. Ent. & Ferris presents a Saturday Spectacular

QUICK RESULTS – MAY 27TH, 2023

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – May 27, 2023
70th Anniversary Season Celebration
Nardozzi Companies and Sherwin Williams Paint
present ‘Saturday Spectacular

Pepsi Big-Block Modified
*Feature (30 laps): 1. 25-Erick Rudolph ($2,000), 2. 7z-Zach Payne, 3. 3-Justin Haers, 4. 70a-Alex Payne, 5. 42p-Pat Ward, 6. 21a-Peter Britten, 7. 27j-Danny Johnson, 8. 34-Kevin Root, 9. 19-Tim Fuller, 10. 27jr-Daniel Johnson Jr., 11. 14j-Alan Johnson, 12. 39-Kyle Coffey, 13. 19w-Justin Wright, 14. 70p-Eldon Payne Jr., 15. 27z-Dylan Zacharias, 16. 11j-James Sweeting, 17. 88-Dave Allen, 18. 32r-Zach Sobotka, 19. 132-Dalton Martin, 20. 11n-Ricky Newton, 21. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 22. 29ny-Greg Birosh, 23. 18-Ryan Macartney, 24. 7-Troy Sperring, 25. 17-Marcus Dinkins, 22g-Gil Tegg Jr.(DNS).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: A.Johnson, Haers, Britten, Wright, Sweeting, Dinkins, Zacharias, Sobotka, Sperring.
#2: Root, D.Johnson Jr, Ward, Allen, Fuller, Macartney, Newton, Tegg, Podsiadlo.
#3: Rudolph, A.Payne, Z.Payne, D.Johnson, Martin, Coffey, E.Payne, Birosh.

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 10-Karl Comfort ($750), 2. 21j-Justin Liecht, 3. 38-Zach Sobotka, 4. 12g-Matt Guererri, 5. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 6. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 7. 18h-Justin Henderson, 8. 35-Nick Cooper, 9. 32c-Kasey Coffey, 10. 30-Nick Root, 11. 7j-JT Sperring, 12. 25n-Evan Nugent, 13. 9-Tim Baker, 14. 51-Tim Lafler, 15. 26-Greenley George, 16. 28-Mark Potter, 17. 7-Paul Guererri, 18. 34-Behr Grover, 19. 31-Kane Bristol, 20. 29g-Steve Gray.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Grover, Henderson, F.Guererri, P.Guererri, Sobotka, Comfort, George, M.Guererri, Root, Potter.
#2: Liechti, Ridley, Lafler, Sperring, Baker, Coffey, Bristol, Nugent, Gray, Cooper.

MighTea Boba 305 Sprint
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 17e-Ethan Gray ($500), 2. 1Q-Thomas Radivoy, 3. 77-Matt Rotz, 4. 14-James Layton, 5. 2-Randy Years, 6. 18c-Dan Craun, 7. 10p-Nathan Pierce, 8. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 9. 80-Bobby Parrow, 8-Dillon Paddock(DSQ), 99-Adam DePuy(DNS), 10-Johnny Kolosek(DNS).
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Years, Parrow, Gray, Rotz, Pierce, DePuy.
#2: Paddock, Ruggles, Craun, Radivoy, Layton, Kolosek(DNS).

Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. cj1-CJ Guererri ($500), 2. 36-Jimmy Grant, 3. 87-Carl Johnson, 4. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 5. 57j-Nick Dandino, 6. 9-Aksel Jensen, 7. 00-Mike Welch, 8. 22-Carl Cleveland, 9. 122-Chris Beyea, 10. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 11. 12-John Burritt, 12. 63-Mike Fellows, 13. 77aj-Brad Steinruck Jr., 14. 5c-Rick Crego, 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf(DNS).
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Guererri, Dandino, Grant, Welch, Crego, Burritt, Fellows(DNS), Beyea(DNS).
#2: Jensen, Johnson, Hobbs, Cleveland, Steinruck, Minutolo, Metcalf.

Lloyd’s Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 57b-Frank ‘Bubba’ Burnell Jr., 2. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 3. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 4. 90-Nathan Peckham, 5. 61-Daniel Kerrick, 6. 55b-Blane Smith, 7. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 8. 55p-Parker Smith, 9. 22-Craig Dingy, 10. 88-Justin Jacoby, 11. 718-Phil Barone, 12. 5-Don Slover, 13. 36-Ellie Grant, 14. 36x-Brighton Grant, 54m-Scott Mack(DNS), 16. 18XL-Derek Excell(DNS).
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Kerrick, P.Smith, Peckham, Dingy, B.Grant, Minutolo, Jacoby, Excell(DNS).
#2: Eldredge, B.Smith, T.Burnell, E.Grant, Barone, Mack, Slover, F.Burnell.

Maguire Ford of Canandaigua New Legends Sportsman
*Feature (12 laps): 1. 79-Kyle Swart, 2. 31k-Kennedy Payne, 3. craZ8-Tom Fletcher, 4. 56a-Angel Sperring, 5. 57j-Bruce Batzel, 6. 20k-Kyle Ridley.
Heat (6 laps)
#1: Sperring, Swart, Payne, Fletcher, Batzel, Ridley.

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, June 3 @ 6:30pm; Maguire Ford Of Canandaigua presents Big-Block Modified “Scoppo Special” 40L-$4,000-to-win/Sportsman/Street Stock/Hobby Stock plus New Legends Sportsman with Farmington Cemetery Foundation Benefit.

Track Instant Info
Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY
Live Stream: https://landoflegendstv.com/

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are 2023 division sponsors Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Lloyd’s Contracting, Maguire Ford of Canandaigua, MighTea Boba, Stirling Lubricants; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Auction Direct USA, Auto Value Parts Stores,  A-Verdi Storage Containers, Busch Light, DC Rauscher Contractor, Ferris Mowers, Genesee Beer/Coors Light/Twisted Tea, Geneva Club Beverage/Pepsi, Honeoye Auto Parts, Jack Howell Properties, iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center, Maguire Ford of Canandaigua, Nardozzi Companies, Phelps Cement Products, Prouty’s Bar & Grill, Regional Truck & Trailer, Ryan Phelps Auto Sales, Seneca Auto Sales & Service, Seneca Meadows Landfill, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group, VP Racing Fuels; promotional partners Always Locked Self Storage, American Woman Designs, Auto Wash Car Wash, Baker’s Externinating, Champion Power Equipment, Disbatch Brewing Company, Elab Smokers Boutique, Emerson Oil Company/Castrol, Enertech Global, FLX BBQ Company, Geneva Club Beverage, Hoosier Racing Tire, IndyKart Raceway, LSI Solutions, Legott’s Club 86, Mac’s Dairy Bar & Mini Golf, Maguire Ford of Canandaigua, Meyer’s Finger Lakes RV, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Ontario County Fairboard, On The Rocks Bar & Grill, Phelps Community Center Head Start Program, The “Original” Red Osier Landmark Restaurant, Schultz Heating & Cooling, Spectrum, Stop DWI NYS, Superior Plumbing Service, Turn 5 Media, Vance Metal Fabrication, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Wicked Tees.

Donath Motor Worx Sportsman Modified

*Feature (25 laps): 1. m1-Dave Marcuccilli, 2. 12g-Matt Guererri, 3. 25g-Nick Guererri, 4. 11n-Ricky Newton, 5. 7-Paul Guererri, 6. 31-Kane Bristol, 7. 2-Loren Lincoln, 8. 9-Tim Baker, 9. 2k-Anthony Kimble, 10. 8-Joe Cook, 11. 29g-Steve Gray, 12. c21-Jeff Davoli, 13. 21x-Eric Williams, 14. 1-Billy Paine, 15.1L-Jeff Lawrence, 16. 13t-Trevor Years, 17. 50-Tim Downs, 18. 77-Benny Karlsen, 19. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 20. 2kx-Kyle Kiehn.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Lincoln, Lloyd, N.Guererri, Cook, Kimble, Davoli, Downs.

#2: Marcuccilli, Williams, Newton, Gray, Lawrence, Kiehn, Karlsen.

#3: Baker, P.Guererri, M.Guererri, Bristol, Years, Paine.

Pampered Parents Dash-For-Cash (4 laps): 1. Marcuccilli($200), 2. Lincoln($100), 3. Baker($100), 4. Karlsen($50).

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint

*Feature (20 laps): 1. 48a-Alysha Bay, 2. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 3. 23-Tyler Cartier, 4. 38-Jason Whipple , 5. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 6. 18c-Dan Craun, 7. X-Dan Bennett, 8. 53-Tom Fletcher, 9. 4-Tim Smith, 10. 8g-Bobby Gardner,11. 99-Andy Jacobus, 12. 99j-Aaron Jacobus.

Heats (8 laps)

#1: Bay, Griffin, Bennett, Whipple, Ar. Jacobus, An.Jacobus.

#2: Ruggles, Cartier, Craun, Fletcher, Smith, Gardner.

Big Dog Country Street Stock

*Feature (15 laps): 1. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 2. 70-Josh Pangrazio, 3. 99-Adam DePuy, 4. 34q-Jason Quigley, 5. 55p-Parker Smith, 6. 4j-Jason Doty, 7. 8-Mike Welch, 8. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 9. 58d-Nick Dandino.

Heats (6 laps)

#1: Pangrazio, Minutolo, DePuy, Welch, Doty, Quigley, Smith, Dandino, Metcalf.

New Legends Sportsman

*Feature (10 laps): 1. 93-Tyler Vinson, 2. 21x-Chris Daugherty, 3. 35-Nick Cooper, 4. 14n-Dwight Nichols, 5. 00-Sam Hoxie, 2kx-Josh Amodio(DNS).

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, July 14 @ 7pm; Cargill Products and Main Energy present Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock/New Legends Sportsman on Family Autograph Night.

Track Instant Info

Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com

Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY

Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY

Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY

Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are division sponsors Big Dog Country 103.5FM Radio, Donath Motor Worx, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi/Geneva Club Beverage; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Daldry Canvas, Geneva Club Beverage/Mountain Dew, Honeoye Auto Parts/Auto Value, L&L Transmission & Towing, Pampered Parents, Phelps Cement Products, Pilat Graphic Design, Proctor Enterprises, Product 9, Red Osier Restaurant, Tradition Automotive Group; promotional partners Champion Power Equipment, D.C. Rauscher Inc., Dig Safely New York 811, Hoosier Racing Tire, Ontario County Fairboard, Sherwin-Williams Paint Stores, Star Headlight & Lantern Co., VP Racing Fuels.