Thanks Everyone for a Great 2022 Season

QUICK RESULTS –  April 30th, 2022

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – April 30, 2022

Jack Howell Properties LLC presents 59th Season-Opener

Pepsi Big-Block Modified

*Feature (30 laps): 1. 99L-Larry Wight ($2,000), 2. 3-Justin Haers, 3. 21a-Peter Britten, 4. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 5. 27j-Danny Johnson, 6. 7z-Zach Payne, 7. 14j-Alan Johnson, 8. 19-Tim Fuller, 9. 23c-Kyle Coffey, 10. 34-Kevin Root, 11. 5h-Chris Hile, 12. 11j-James Sweeting, 13. 70a-Alex Payne, 14. 33j-Robbie Johnston III, 15. 48too-Dave Rauscher, 16. 17-Marcus Dinkins, 17. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 18. 88-Dave Allen, 19. 7-Troy Sperring, 20. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 21. 36-Ben Bushaw, 22. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 23. 57-Daniel Johnson Jr.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: D.Johnson, Coffey, A.Johnson, Dinkins, Podsiadlo, Johnston, Tegg, Sperring.
#2: Wight, Z.Payne, Haers, Sweeting, Hile, Allen, Stoughtenger, D.Johnson Jr.
#3: Root, Britten, Sheppard, A.Payne, Fuller, Bushaw, Rauscher.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
Gerald Haers Memorial Qualifier #1
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 10-Karl Comfort ($750), 2. 31-Kane Bristol, 3. 7-Paul Guererri, 4. 38-Zach Sobotka, 5. 12g-Matt Guererri, 6. 25g-Nick Guererri, 7. 64-Tyler Corcoran, 8. 18e-Gavin Eisele, 9. 18h-Justin Henderson, 10. 36-Jimmy Grant, 11. 1m-Tyler Murray, 12. 51-Tim Lafler, 13. 132-Dalton Martin, 14. 30-Nick Root, 15. 00-Sam Hoxie, 16. 9-Tim Baker, 17. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 18. 21v-Tony Velez, 19. 55-Dan Reif, 20. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 21. 28-Mark Potter.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Henderson, Eisele, Comfort, M.Guererri, Murray, Hoxie, Baker, Velez.
#2: Martin, Bristol, Sobotka, Grant, Root, Reif(DNS).
#3: P.Guererri, Corcoran, N.Guererri, F.Guererri, Borden, Lafler, Potter.

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles ($500), 2. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 3. 48a-Alysha Bay, 4. 53-Bobby Parrow, 5. 66-Jordan Hutton, 6. 13t-Trevor Years, 7. 23-John Smith, 8. 18c-Dan Craun, 9. 38-Jason Whipple, 10. 18-Timmy Lotz, 11. 77-Matt Rotz, 12. 121-Steve Glover, 17e-Ethan Gray(DNS) , 2-Randy Years(DNS).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Parrow, Ruggles, Smith, Rotz, Lotz, R.Years, Gray(DNS).
#2: Bay, Hutton, Griffin, T.Years, Glover, Whipple, Craun.

Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 7-Josh Pangrazio, 2. 99-Adam DePuy, 3. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 4. 57j-Nick Dandino, 5. 5c-Rick Crego(DSQ)., 6. 00-Mike Welch, 7. 93-Jared Hill, 8. 87-Carl Johnson, 9. 9-Aksel Jensen, 10. 122-Chris Beyea, 11. 510-Brad Steinruck Jr. , 12. 55p-Parker Smith, 13. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 14. 24j-Marcus Springer, 15. 12s-Dakota Sharp, 16. 34q-Jason Quigley, 17. 63-Mike Fellows.
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Welch, DePuy, Jensen, Hill, Steinruck, Beyea, Hobbs, Quigley.
#2: Pangrazio, Dandino, Crego, Johnson, Minutolo, Smith, Sharp, Springer, Fellows(DNS).

Lloyd’s Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 18-Wayne Ellison, 2. 57b-Frank ‘Bubba’ Burnell Jr., 3. 90-Nathan Peckham, 4. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 5. 61-Daniel Kerrick, 6. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 7. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 8. 55d-Chris Dziomba, 9. 17jr.-Jamie Eldredge Jr., 10. 17-Jamie Eldredge Sr., 11. 17a-Jon Almekinder, 12. 126-Chuck Cala, 13. 85x-Alex Dykes, 14. 5-Don Slover, 88-Justin Jacoby(DNS).
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Ellison, Peckham, Kerrick, T.Burnell, Dziomba, Cala, Jacoby, Slover.
#2: F.Burnell, Minutolo, Ju.Eldredge, Ja.Eldredge Jr., Ja.Eldredge Sr., Dykes, Almekinder.

MighTea Boba New Legends Sportsman
*Feature (12 laps): 1. 26-Greenley George, 2. 42-Colby Adamczak, 3. 56a-Angel Sperring, 4. 31k-Kennedy Payne, 5. 57-Justin Liechti.
Heat (6 laps)
#1: Adamczyk, George, Sperring, Payne, Liechti.

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, May 7 @ 6:30pm; iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center presents “Ovens Memorial Night” – Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock/Hobby Stock with Yates County Humane Society Benefit and Legends Inductee Night #1.

Track Instant Info
Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY
Live Stream: https://landoflegendstv.com/

Along with recognizing its weekly 50/50 raffle fund beneficiaries, Land of Legends Raceway is proud to salute several sponsors and corporate partners that continue to help bring its fans the best Saturday night racing show in the Northeast. Listed alphabetically are 2022 division sponsors Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling, Mike Emhof Motorsports, Pepsi Geneva Club Beverage, Lloyd’s Contracting, MighTea Boba, Speed Connection; event sponsors Admar Construction Equipment & Supply Company, Auction Direct USA, A-Verdi Storage Containers, Cargill, DC Rauscher Contractor, Lee DePew & Son Trucking, Emerson Oil Company/Castrol, Ferris Mowers, Genesee Beer/Coors Light/Twisted Tea, Geneva Club Beverage/Pepsi, Honeoye Auto Parts, Jack Howell Properties, iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center, MCS Farm & Feed, Nashville’s Rockin Country Redneck Tavern, Phelps Cement Products, Prouty’s Bar & Grill, Regional Truck & Trailer, Seneca Auto Sales & Service, Seneca Meadows, Sherwin Williams Paint, Tradition Automotive Group, VP Racing Fuels; promotional partners Always Locked Self Storage, Auto Value Parts Stores, Baker’s Externinating, Cazbah Internet Marketing, Champion Power Equipment, ConEquip, Disbatch Brewing Company, Elab Smokers Boutique, Enertech, Geneva Club Beverage, Hoosier Racing Tire, Legott’s Club 86, Mac’s Dairy Bar & Mini Golf, Ontario County Fairboard, On The Rocks Bar & Grill, Phelps Community Center Head Start Program, The “Original” Red Osier Landmark Restaurant, RockAuto.com, Schultz Heating & Cooling, Stirling Lubricants, Superior Plumbing Service, Taylor The Builders, Vance Metal Fabrication, Weedsport Hall of Fame, Wicked Tees.